02777 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCG-MAQ EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kacheguda KCG
06:05
1 0.0
Jadcherla JCL 07:29
1m 07:30
1 88.2
Mahbubnagar MBNR 07:48
2m 07:50
1 105.9
Gadwal Jn GWD 08:54
1m 08:55
1 181.1
Kurnool City KRNT 09:53
2m 09:55
1 236.5
Dhone Jn DHNE 11:10
5m 11:15
1 290.5
Gooty Jn GY 12:18
2m 12:20
1 345.9
Yerraguntla Jn YA 13:49
1m 13:50
1 462.7
Kadapa HX 14:33
2m 14:35
1 502.1
Renigunta Jn RU 16:55
10m 17:05
1 627.5
Katpadi Jn KPD 18:51
5m 18:56
1 752.3
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 20:51
2m 20:53
1 836.8
Salem Jn SA 22:12
3m 22:15
1 957.2
Erode Jn ED 23:15
5m 23:20
1 1016.9
Tiruppur TUP 00:03
2m 00:05
2 1067.2
Coimbatore Jn CBE 00:57
3m 01:00
2 1117.7
Palakkad Jn PGT 02:32
3m 02:35
2 1173.4
Shoranur Jn SRR 03:25
5m 03:30
2 1217.6
Tirur TIR 04:08
2m 04:10
2 1262.6
Kozhikode Main CLT 04:52
3m 04:55
2 1303.8
Vadakara BDJ 05:29
1m 05:30
2 1350.1
Thalassery TLY 05:48
2m 05:50
2 1372.2
Kannur CAN 06:17
3m 06:20
2 1392.8
Payyanur PAY 06:48
2m 06:50
2 1426.5
Kanhangad KZE 07:18
2m 07:20
2 1455.8
Kasaragod KGQ 07:43
2m 07:45
2 1478.9
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ 09:30

2 1524.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02777 KCG-MAQ EXP

Train 02777 KCG-MAQ EXP runs from () to () on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from () at 06:05 and reaches () at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 02777 from () to () .

KCG-MAQ EXP 02777 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 27:25 hours journey to reach .

In 02777 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU). Train 02777 arrives at Renigunta Jn at 16:55 and departs at 17:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhone Jn (DHNE)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  3. Erode Jn (ED)
  4. Shoranur Jn (SRR)


02777 KCG-MAQ EXP FAQ

From which station train 02777 KCG-MAQ EXP starts from?

02777 KCG-MAQ EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 02777 KCG-MAQ EXP runs ?

02777 KCG-MAQ EXP runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02777 KCG-MAQ EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02777 KCG-MAQ EXP train is 10 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU)

Top Train Routes related to 02777 KCG-MAQ EXP

For more information on 02777 KCG-MAQ EXP train Click IRCTC