01666 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Agartala AGTL
14:00
1 0.0
Teliamura TLMR 14:31
2m 14:33
1 37.6
Ambassa ABSA 15:06
2m 15:08
1 66.9
Kumarghat KUGT 15:55
2m 15:57
1 107.4
Dharmanagar DMR 16:45
5m 16:50
1 139.4
New Karimganj Jn NKMG 18:25
2m 18:27
1 203.8
Badarpur Jn BPB 19:40
15m 19:55
1 221.2
New Haflong NHLG 22:00
10m 22:10
1 292.2
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 03:25
2m 03:27
2 469.8
Guwahati GHY 05:23
15m 05:38
2 560.7
Rangiya Jn RNY 06:32
2m 06:34
2 608.4
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 08:09
2m 08:11
2 717.5
New Cooch Behar NCB 10:05
5m 10:10
2 842.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 12:05
10m 12:15
2 968.2
KishanGanj KNE 13:20
2m 13:22
2 1055.5
Katihar Jn KIR 15:50
20m 16:10
2 1152.0
Naugachia NNA 17:10
2m 17:12
2 1209.4
Khagaria Jn KGG 18:05
2m 18:07
2 1276.4
Begusarai BGS 19:08
2m 19:10
2 1316.5
Barauni Jn BJU 19:40
10m 19:50
2 1331.8
Hajipur Jn HJP 21:20
5m 21:25
2 1419.3
Patliputra Jn PPTA 22:15
5m 22:20
2 1440.0
Danapur DNR 22:38
2m 22:40
2 1445.9
Ara Jn ARA 23:10
2m 23:12
2 1485.2
Buxar BXR 00:05
2m 00:07
3 1553.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 01:48
10m 01:58
3 1647.6
Mirzapur MZP 02:56
2m 02:58
3 1710.8
Allahabad Chheoki Jn ACOI 03:50
5m 03:55
3 1790.9
Manikpur Jn MKP 06:23
2m 06:25
3 1883.5
Satna Jn STA 07:20
10m 07:30
3 1961.1
Maihar MYR 07:53
2m 07:55
3 1996.6
Katni Jn KTE 08:40
5m 08:45
3 2059.5
Jabalpur Jn JBP 10:30
10m 10:40
3 2150.4
Narsinghpur NU 11:48
2m 11:50
3 2234.5
Gadarwara GAR 12:26
2m 12:28
3 2278.9
Pipariya PPI 13:04
2m 13:06
3 2328.0
Itarsi Jn ET 15:05
20m 15:25
3 2395.5
Hoshangabad HBD 15:43
2m 15:45
3 2413.6
HabibGanj HBJ 17:10

3 2481.2

About Train 01666 AGTL HBJ SPL

Train 01666 AGTL HBJ SPL runs from () to () on Saturday. Train departs from () at 14:00 and reaches () at 17:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 01666 from () to () .

AGTL HBJ SPL 01666 train passes through 39 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 51:10 hours journey to reach .

In 01666 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 01666 arrives at Katihar Jn at 15:50 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dharmanagar (DMR)
  2. Badarpur Jn (BPB)
  3. New Haflong (NHLG)
  4. Guwahati (GHY)
  5. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  6. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  7. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  8. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  9. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  10. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  11. Allahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)
  12. Satna Jn (STA)
  13. Katni Jn (KTE)
  14. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  15. Itarsi Jn (ET)


01666 AGTL HBJ SPL FAQ

From which station train 01666 AGTL HBJ SPL starts from?

01666 AGTL HBJ SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 01666 AGTL HBJ SPL runs ?

01666 AGTL HBJ SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01666 AGTL HBJ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01666 AGTL HBJ SPL train is 20 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR)

Top Train Routes related to 01666 AGTL HBJ SPL

For more information on 01666 AGTL HBJ SPL train Click IRCTC