78816 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KETI - R DEMU Dalli Rajhara to Raipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Keoti KETI
05:00
1 0.0
Bhanupratappur BPTP 05:09
2m 05:11
1 8.4
Gudum GUDM 05:26
1m 05:27
1 25.1
Salhaitola SHIT 05:36
1m 05:37
1 30.5
Dalli Rajhara DRZ 05:50
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 05:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 42.1
Kusumkasa KYS 06:01
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 06:02
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 48.9
Bhainsbodh BSBH 06:09
1m 06:10
1 56.2
Balod BXA 06:18
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 06:23
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 66.2
Latabor LBO 06:32
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 06:33
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 75.4
Sikosa SKSO 06:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 84.4
Gundardehi GDZ 06:49
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 06:51
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 93.5
Risama RSA 07:01
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 07:03
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 105.9
Pauwara Halt PUWA 07:08
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 07:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 110.5
Marauda MXA 07:20
Average Delay: (2 min)
10m 07:30
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 118.2
Durg Jn DURG 07:55
Average Delay: (-6 min)
10m 08:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 129.4
Bhilai Nagar BQR 08:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 08:11
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 133.9
Bhilai Power House BPHB 08:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 138.3
Bhilai BIA 08:20
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 08:21
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 143.0
Deobaloda Charoda DBEC 08:25
1m 08:26
1 146.9
Kumhari KMI 08:34
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 08:35
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 153.9
Sarona SZB 08:43
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 08:44
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 160.1
Saraswatinagar SRWN 08:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1 163.3
Raipur Jn R 09:05
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 166.4

About Train 78816 KETI - R DEMU

Train 78816 KETI - R DEMU runs from Dalli Rajhara(DRZ) to Raipur Junction(R) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dalli Rajhara(DRZ) at 05:00 and reaches Raipur Junction(R) at 09:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 78816 from Dalli Rajhara(DRZ) to Raipur Junction(R) .

KETI - R DEMU 78816 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dalli Rajhara to Raipur Junction . It takes total of 4:5 hours journey to reach Raipur Junction .

In 78816 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Marauda(MXA). Train 78816 arrives at Marauda at 07:20 and departs at 07:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dalli Rajhara (DRZ)
  2. Balod (BXA)
  3. Durg Jn (DURG)