74978 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Fazilka to Firozpur Cantt.
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Fazilka Jn FKA
Average Delay: (- min)
15:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 0.0
Theh Qalandar TQL 15:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.0
Ladhuka LDK 15:23
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 15:25
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 14.2
Bahminiwala BVW 15:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 22.4
Jalandhar DAV College DAVC 15:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 30.2
Jalalabad JBD 16:01
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 16:03
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 32.7
Jiwa Arain JWN 16:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.4
Guru Harsahai GHS 16:25
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 16:27
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 50.1
Kohar Singh Wala KRSW 16:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 56.7
Jhok Tahal Singh JTH 16:43
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 16:45
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 62.7
Dodh DODH 16:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 68.9
Khai Phemeki KIQ 17:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 75.8
Firozpur City FZP 17:13
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 17:15
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 85.2
Firozpur Cantt Jn FZR 17:30
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 88.4

About Train 74978

Train 74978 runs from Fazilka(FKA) to Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Fazilka(FKA) at 15:05 and reaches Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) at 17:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 74978 from Fazilka(FKA) to Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) .

74978 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Fazilka to Firozpur Cantt. . It takes total of 2:25 hours journey to reach Firozpur Cantt. .

In 74978 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Ladhuka(LDK). Train 74978 arrives at Ladhuka at 15:23 and departs at 15:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


74978 FAQ

From which station train 74978 starts from?

74978 starts from Fazilka(FKA)

How many days in a week 74978 runs ?

74978 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 74978 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 74978 train is 2 minutes at Ladhuka(LDK)

Top Train Routes related to 74978

For more information on 74978 train Click IRCTC