68098 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Adra Junction to Garhbeta
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Adra Jn ADRA
Average Delay: (- min)
17:35
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Metyal Sahar MYX 17:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 8.1
Indrabil IBL 17:50
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 17:51
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 13.7
Sirjam SRJM 17:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 20.9
Jhantipahari JPH 18:05
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 18:06
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 30.1
Chhatna CJN 18:13
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 18:14
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 39.2
Anchuri ANCR 18:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 42.1
Bankura Jn BQA 18:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 18:32
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 53.0
Bheduasol BXL 18:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60.2
Ondagram ODM 18:45
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 18:46
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 68.9
Ramsagar RSG 18:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 77.8
Bishnupur Jn VSU 18:59
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 19:00
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 83.2
Piardoba PBA 19:10
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 19:11
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 95.5
Bogri Road BGO 19:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1 103.9
Garhbeta GBA 19:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3

About Train 68098

Train 68098 runs from Adra Junction(ADRA) to Garhbeta(GBA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Adra Junction(ADRA) at 17:35 and reaches Garhbeta(GBA) at 19:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 68098 from Adra Junction(ADRA) to Garhbeta(GBA) .

68098 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Adra Junction to Garhbeta . It takes total of 2:10 hours journey to reach Garhbeta .

In 68098 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Bankura Jn(BQA). Train 68098 arrives at Bankura Jn at 18:30 and departs at 18:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


68098 FAQ

From which station train 68098 starts from?

68098 starts from Adra Junction(ADRA)

How many days in a week 68098 runs ?

68098 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 68098 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 68098 train is 2 minutes at Bankura Jn(BQA)

Top Train Routes related to 68098

For more information on 68098 train Click IRCTC