63520 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Asansol Jn ASN
Average Delay: (- min)
14:05
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Kalipahari KPK 14:11
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 14:12
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 5.2
RaniGanj RNG 14:23
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 14:24
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 18.3
Andal Jn UDL 14:31
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 14:32
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 25.4
Waria OYR 14:37
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 14:38
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 33.5
Durgapur DGR 14:46
Average Delay: (8 min)
3m 14:49
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 42.2
Rajbandh RBH 14:55
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 14:56
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 50.6
Panagarh PAN 15:02
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 15:03
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 58.0
Mankar MNAE 15:11
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 15:12
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 68.3
Paraj PAJ 15:18
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 15:19
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 76.5
Galsi GLI 15:26
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 15:27
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 82.9
Khana Jn KAN 15:46
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 15:47
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 92.9
Talit TIT 15:52
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 15:53
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 98.8
Barddhaman Jn BWN 16:00
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 106.0

About Train 63520

Train 63520 runs from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Barddhaman Junction(BWN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 14:05 and reaches Barddhaman Junction(BWN) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 63520 from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Barddhaman Junction(BWN) .

63520 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Barddhaman Junction .

In 63520 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Durgapur(DGR). Train 63520 arrives at Durgapur at 14:46 and departs at 14:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


63520 FAQ

From which station train 63520 starts from?

63520 starts from Asansol Junction(ASN)

How many days in a week 63520 runs ?

63520 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 63520 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 63520 train is 3 minutes at Durgapur(DGR)

Top Train Routes related to 63520

For more information on 63520 train Click IRCTC