57540 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parli Vaijnath - PRLI | Start | 13:15 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Ukhali - UKH | 13:21 | 13:22 | 1m | 10.7 km | - | 1 |
3 | Vadgaon Nila - WDN | 13:24 | 13:25 | 1m | 15.7 km | - | 1 |
4 | Gangakher - GNH | 13:40 | 13:41 | 1m | 29.6 km | - | 1 |
5 | Dhondi - DNDI | 13:44 | 13:45 | 1m | 42.7 km | - | 1 |
6 | Pokharni Narasimha - PKNS | 14:09 | 14:10 | 1m | 46.7 km | - | 1 |
7 | Sanganapur - SNGR | 14:14 | 14:15 | 1m | 53.3 km | - | 1 |
8 | Parbhani Jn - PBN | 14:28 | 14:30 | 2m | 63.9 km | - | 1 |
9 | Pingli - PIZ | 14:39 | 14:40 | 1m | 73.8 km | - | 1 |
10 | Mirkhal - MQL | 14:49 | 14:50 | 1m | 80.0 km | - | 1 |
11 | Purna Jn - PAU | 15:25 | 15:30 | 5m | 92.3 km | - | 1 |
12 | Marsul - MRV | 15:39 | 15:40 | 1m | 102.2 km | - | 1 |
13 | Basmat - BMF | 15:54 | 15:55 | 1m | 114.7 km | - | 1 |
14 | Chondi - CWI | 15:59 | 16:00 | 1m | 125.6 km | - | 1 |
15 | Junona Halt - JUNX | 16:04 | 16:05 | 1m | 130.8 km | - | 1 |
16 | Sirli - SIF | 16:09 | 16:10 | 1m | 137.6 km | - | 1 |
17 | Pangra Shinde - PNSD | 16:14 | 16:15 | 1m | 141.2 km | - | 1 |
18 | Bolda - BLC | 16:29 | 16:30 | 1m | 145.8 km | - | 1 |
19 | Nandapur - NDPR | 16:39 | 16:40 | 1m | 153.5 km | - | 1 |
20 | Kanjara - KNJJ | 16:44 | 16:45 | 1m | 156.7 km | - | 1 |
21 | Dhamni - DNE | 16:49 | 16:50 | 1m | 163.4 km | - | 1 |
22 | Hingoli Deccan - HNL | 17:19 | 17:20 | 1m | 172.8 km | - | 1 |
23 | Navalgaon - NVLN | 17:29 | 17:30 | 1m | 181.4 km | - | 1 |
24 | Malsailu - MLSU | 17:39 | 17:40 | 1m | 189.9 km | - | 1 |
25 | Kanhargaon Naka - KNRG | 17:44 | 17:45 | 1m | 199.2 km | - | 1 |
26 | Kekatumar - KKG | 17:54 | 17:55 | 1m | 210.4 km | - | 1 |
27 | Washim - WHM | 18:28 | 18:30 | 2m | 220.8 km | - | 1 |
28 | Kata Road - KXX | 18:39 | 18:40 | 1m | 231.0 km | - | 1 |
29 | Jaulka - JUK | 18:49 | 18:50 | 1m | 243.8 km | - | 1 |
30 | Amanwadi - AMW | 18:59 | 19:00 | 1m | 254.1 km | - | 1 |
31 | Lohagad - LHD | 19:09 | 19:10 | 1m | 266.3 km | - | 1 |
32 | Barsi Takli - BSQ | 19:19 | 19:20 | 1m | 279.0 km | - | 1 |
33 | Shivni Shivapur - SVW | 19:29 | 19:30 | 1m | 291.1 km | - | 1 |
34 | Akola Jn - AK | 21:05 | End | - | 300.0 km | - | 1 |
57540 PBN PASS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 57540 PBN PASS runs from Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) to Akola Junction(AK) on Train departs from Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) at 13:15 and reaches Akola Junction(AK) at 21:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 57540 from Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) to Akola Junction(AK) .
PBN PASS 57540 train passes through 34 major stations in 1 day to reach from Parli Vaijnath to Akola Junction . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Akola Junction .
In 57540 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at
Purna Jn(PAU). Train 57540 arrives at Purna Jn
at 15:25 and departs at
15:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets