56819 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KMU TJ PASSR Kumbakonam to Thanjavur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KUMBAKONAM KMU Source
00:00 08:05
1 0
DARASURAM DSM 08:08
01:00 08:09
1 4
SWAMIMALAI SWI 08:12
01:00 08:13
1 7
SUNDARAPRMLKOIL SPL 08:16
01:00 08:17
1 9
PAPANASAM PML 08:22
01:00 08:23
1 14
PANDARAVADAI PDV 08:26
01:00 08:27
1 17
AYYAMPET AZP 08:32
01:00 08:33
1 21
PASUPATIKOVIL PVL 08:35
01:00 08:36
1 24
TITTE TT 08:40
01:00 08:41
1 29
THANJAVUR TJ 09:15
00:00 Destination
1 39

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56819 KMU TJ PASSR

Train 56819 KMU TJ PASSR runs from Kumbakonam(KMU) to Thanjavur Junction(TJ) on Train departs from Kumbakonam(KMU) at 08:05 and reaches Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at 09:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 56819 from Kumbakonam(KMU) to Thanjavur Junction(TJ) .

KMU TJ PASSR 56819 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kumbakonam to Thanjavur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Thanjavur Junction .

In 56819 train route maximum halt time for this train is 01:00 minutes at DARASURAM(DSM). Train 56819 arrives at DARASURAM at 08:08 and departs at 08:09. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56819 KMU TJ PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56819 KMU TJ PASSR starts from?

56819 KMU TJ PASSR starts from Kumbakonam(KMU)

How many days in a week 56819 KMU TJ PASSR runs ?

56819 KMU TJ PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56819 KMU TJ PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56819 KMU TJ PASSR train is 01:00 minutes at DARASURAM(DSM)

Top Train Routes related to 56819 KMU TJ PASSR

For more information on 56819 KMU TJ PASSR train Click IRCTC