56819 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Kumbakonam to Thanjavur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mayiladuturai Jn MV
07:15
1 0.0
Kutralam KTM 07:27
1m 07:28
1 8.6
Narasingampet NPT 07:34
1m 07:35
1 15.0
Aduturai ADT 07:40
1m 07:41
1 19.8
Tiruvidaimarudur TDR 07:44
1m 07:45
1 23.0
Tirunagesvaram TRM 07:48
1m 07:49
1 26.4
Kumbakonam KMU 08:01
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 08:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 31.2
Darasuram DSM 08:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.2
Swamimalai SWI 08:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.3
Sundaraperumal Kovil SPL 08:16
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 08:17
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 40.3
Papanasam PML 08:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 45.6
Pandaravadai PDV 08:26
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 08:27
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 48.7
Ayyampet AZP 08:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 53.0
Pasupatikovil PVL 08:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 55.4
Titte TT 08:40
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 08:41
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 60.5
Thanjavur Jn TJ 09:15
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 70.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56819

Train 56819 runs from Kumbakonam(KMU) to Thanjavur Junction(TJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kumbakonam(KMU) at 07:15 and reaches Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at 09:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 56819 from Kumbakonam(KMU) to Thanjavur Junction(TJ) .

56819 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kumbakonam to Thanjavur Junction . It takes total of 2:0 hours journey to reach Thanjavur Junction .

In 56819 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Kumbakonam(KMU). Train 56819 arrives at Kumbakonam at 08:01 and departs at 08:03. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56819 FAQ

From which station train 56819 starts from?

56819 starts from Kumbakonam(KMU)

How many days in a week 56819 runs ?

56819 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56819 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56819 train is 2 minutes at Kumbakonam(KMU)

Top Train Routes related to 56819

For more information on 56819 train Click IRCTC