56768 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tiruchendur to Tuticorin
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tiruchendur TCN
Average Delay: (- min)
14:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kayalpattinam KZY 14:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 7.4
Arumuganeri ANY 14:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 9.2
Kurumbur KZB 14:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 15.1
Kachchanvilai KCHV 14:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 17.3
Nazareth NZT 14:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:56
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 22.6
Alwar Tirunagri AWT 15:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.3
Srivaikuntam SVV 15:07
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 15:08
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 33.0
Thathankulam TTQ 15:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.0
Seydunganallur SDNR 15:20
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 15:21
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 45.2
Palayamkottai PCO 15:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 56.2
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 16:05
Average Delay: (-1 min)
5m 16:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 61.3
Talaiyuthu TAY 16:19
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 16:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 68.1
Gangaikondan GDN 16:29
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 16:30
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 75.8
Naraikkinar NRK 16:39
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 16:40
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 83.4
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 17:05
Average Delay: (-18 min)
15m 17:20
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 90.3
Kailasapuram KLPM 17:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 102.5
Tattapparai TIP 17:41
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 17:42
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 106.5
Milavittan MVN 17:55
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 17:56
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 113.9
Tuti Melur TME 18:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 120.4
Tuticorin TN 18:30
Average Delay: (-6 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 121.4

About Train 56768

Train 56768 runs from Tiruchendur(TCN) to Tuticorin(TN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tiruchendur(TCN) at 14:20 and reaches Tuticorin(TN) at 18:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 56768 from Tiruchendur(TCN) to Tuticorin(TN) .

56768 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tiruchendur to Tuticorin . It takes total of 4:10 hours journey to reach Tuticorin .

In 56768 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn(MEJ). Train 56768 arrives at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn at 17:05 and departs at 17:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)


56768 FAQ

From which station train 56768 starts from?

56768 starts from Tiruchendur(TCN)

How many days in a week 56768 runs ?

56768 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56768 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56768 train is 15 minutes at Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn(MEJ)

Top Train Routes related to 56768

For more information on 56768 train Click IRCTC