55556 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SPJ-SHC PASSENGER Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ Source
00:00 16:00
1 0
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 16:10
02:00 16:12
1 8
ANGAR GHAT ARG 16:19
02:00 16:21
1 15
NARHAN NRN 16:29
02:00 16:31
1 23
RUSERA GHAT ROA 16:40
02:00 16:42
1 28
MABBI HALT MABB 16:47
01:00 16:48
1 31
NAYA NAGAR NWC 17:00
02:00 17:02
1 36
BAIRPUR HALT BAPN 17:10
02:00 17:12
1 39
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 17:44
02:00 17:46
1 45
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 18:03
02:00 18:05
1 52
SALAUNA SLNA 18:18
02:00 18:20
1 60
IMLI IMLI 18:28
02:00 18:30
1 67
PAHRJA GANGUR PRGA 18:36
01:00 18:37
1 71
OLAPUR OLP 18:42
02:00 18:44
1 75
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 19:10
05:00 19:15
1 85
MANSI JN MNE 19:48
35:00:00 19:53
1 94
BADLA GHAT BHB 20:05
02:00 20:07
1 102
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 20:14
02:00 20:16
1 107
FANGO FNO 20:21
01:00 20:22
1 110
KOPARIA KFA 20:30
02:00 20:32
1 115
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 20:40
02:00 20:42
1 122
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 20:53
02:00 20:55
1 130
SAHARSA JN SHC 21:00
00:00 Destination
1 139

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER

Train 55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER runs from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) on Train departs from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 16:00 and reaches Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 21:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 55556 from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) .

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 55556 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Saharsa Junction .

In 55556 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35:00:00 minutes at MANSI JN(MNE). Train 55556 arrives at MANSI JN at 19:48 and departs at 19:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER starts from?

55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER starts from Samastipur Junction(SPJ)

How many days in a week 55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER runs ?

55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER train is 35:00:00 minutes at MANSI JN(MNE)

Top Train Routes related to 55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER

For more information on 55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER train Click IRCTC