55555 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHC-SPJ PASS Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SAHARSAJN SHC Source
00:00 04:00
1 0
SONBARSAKCHERI SBM 04:12
02:00 04:14
1 8
SBHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 04:28
02:00 04:30
1 16
KOPARIA KFA 04:38
02:00 04:40
1 23
DHAMARAGHAT DHT 04:53
02:00 04:55
1 31
BADLAGHAT BHB 05:02
02:00 05:04
1 36
MANSIJN MNE 05:24
01:00 05:25
1 44
KHAGARIAJN. KGG 05:38
02:00 05:40
1 53
OLAPUR OLP 05:57
02:00 05:59
1 63
IMLI IMLI 06:21
02:00 06:23
1 71
SALAUNA SLNA 06:38
02:00 06:40
1 78
DRSRIKRISHNASNAGA DSKG 06:55
02:00 06:57
1 86
HASANPURROAD HPO 07:08
02:00 07:10
1 93
NAYANAGAR NWC 07:24
02:00 07:26
1 102
RUSERAGHAT ROA 08:01
02:00 08:03
1 110
NARHAN NRN 08:13
02:00 08:15
1 115
ANGARGHAT ARG 08:26
02:00 08:28
1 123
BHAGWANPURDESU BGDS 08:45
02:00 08:47
1 130
SAMASTIPURJN SPJ 09:15
00:00 Destination
1 139

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55555 SHC-SPJ PASS

Train 55555 SHC-SPJ PASS runs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) on Train departs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 04:00 and reaches Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 09:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 55555 from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) .

SHC-SPJ PASS 55555 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Samastipur Junction .

In 55555 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at SONBARSAKCHERI(SBM). Train 55555 arrives at SONBARSAKCHERI at 04:12 and departs at 04:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55555 SHC-SPJ PASS FAQ

From which station train 55555 SHC-SPJ PASS starts from?

55555 SHC-SPJ PASS starts from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

How many days in a week 55555 SHC-SPJ PASS runs ?

55555 SHC-SPJ PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55555 SHC-SPJ PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55555 SHC-SPJ PASS train is 02:00 minutes at SONBARSAKCHERI(SBM)

Top Train Routes related to 55555 SHC-SPJ PASS

For more information on 55555 SHC-SPJ PASS train Click IRCTC