55553 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHC - SPJ PASSENGER Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SAHARSA JN SHC Source
00:00 21:55
1 0
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 22:11
02:00 22:13
1 8
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 22:28
02:00 22:30
1 16
KOPARIA KFA 22:40
02:00 22:42
1 23
FANGO FNO 22:49
01:00 22:50
1 28
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 22:58
02:00 23:00
1 31
BADLA GHAT BHB 23:07
02:00 23:09
1 36
MANSI JN MNE 23:30
05:00 23:35
1 44
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 23:45
05:00 23:50
1 53
OLAPUR OLP 23:59
02:00 00:01
1 63
PAHRJA GANGUR PRGA 00:06
01:00 00:07
2 67
IMLI IMLI 00:18
02:00 00:20
2 71
SALAUNA SLNA 00:31
02:00 00:33
2 78
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 00:45
02:00 00:47
2 86
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 00:52
02:00 00:53
2 93
BAIRPUR HALT BAPN 01:08
01:00 01:09
2 99
NAYA NAGAR NWC 01:18
02:00 01:20
2 102
MABBI HALT MABB 01:26
01:00 01:27
2 107
RUSERA GHAT ROA 01:40
02:00 01:42
2 110
NARHAN NRN 01:52
02:00 01:54
2 115
ANGAR GHAT ARG 02:05
02:00 02:07
2 123
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 02:15
02:00 02:17
2 130
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 02:45
00:00 Destination
2 139

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER

Train 55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER runs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) on Train departs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 21:55 and reaches Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 02:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 55553 from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) .

SHC - SPJ PASSENGER 55553 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Samastipur Junction .

In 55553 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at MANSI JN(MNE). Train 55553 arrives at MANSI JN at 23:30 and departs at 23:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER starts from?

55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER starts from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

How many days in a week 55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER runs ?

55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER train is 05:00 minutes at MANSI JN(MNE)

Top Train Routes related to 55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER

For more information on 55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER train Click IRCTC