53624 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
GAYA-JAJ PASS Gaya Junction to Jhajha
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gaya Jn GAYA
Average Delay: (53 Min min)
04:50
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 0.0
Manpur Jn MPO 05:18
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 05:20
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 5.2
Paimar PMI 05:24
2m 05:26
1 11.8
Karjara KRJR 05:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 05:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 16.1
Kothana Halt KLNA 05:39
1m 05:40
1 20.3
WazerGanj WZJ 05:50
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 05:52
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 23.5
Jamuawan JMN 06:04
1m 06:05
1 30.3
Manjhwe MZW 06:09
1m 06:10
1 32.9
Tilaiya Jn TIA 06:19
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 06:21
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 41.4
Garobigha Halt GBHA 06:28
1m 06:29
1 46.7
Chatar Halt CTHT 06:34
1m 06:35
1 50.1
Nawadah NWD 07:00
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 07:05
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 58.8
Sadipur Halt XSAD 07:12
1m 07:13
1 64.2
Baghi Bardiha BBE 07:19
1m 07:20
1 69.8
Warisale Ganj WRS 07:37
Average Delay: (38 min)
2m 07:39
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 77.6
Sonwarsa Halt SONW 07:46
1m 07:47
1 81.0
Baghi Ghauspur BFX 07:51
1m 07:52
1 83.0
Kashi Chak KSC 08:19
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 08:21
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 87.8
Dergaon Halt DGNH 08:28
1m 08:29
1 91.8
Kusumha Bihar Halt KSMB 08:35
1m 08:36
1 94.3
Sheikhpura Jn SHK 08:43
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 08:45
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 102.9
Eksari EKH 08:52
1m 08:53
1 106.3
Adarsh Manpur AHMP 08:57
1m 08:58
1 109.8
Sirari SRY 09:03
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 09:05
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 113.0
Kachhiyana Halt KCYN 09:11
1m 09:12
1 115.1
Garsanda Halt GSDH 09:17
1m 09:18
1 119.2
Karota Patri Halt KRTR 09:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 122.1
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 09:36
Average Delay: (48 min)
2m 09:38
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 128.1
Kiul Jn KIUL 10:25
Average Delay: (45 min)
5m 10:30
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1 129.4
Mahesh Leta Halt MHLT 10:35
1m 10:36
1 133.1
Lakhochak Halt LCK 10:40
1m 10:41
1 133.9
Bansipur BSQP 10:45
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1m 10:46
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1 136.5
Balahapur Halt BLHR 10:52
1m 10:53
1 138.9
Mananpur MNP 10:59
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
1m 11:00
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
1 142.9
Basuachak Halt BQSP 11:05
1m 11:06
1 145.6
Bhalui BFM 11:10
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1m 11:11
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1 147.8
Kunder Halt KDER 11:16
1m 11:17
1 151.7
Jamui JMU 11:36
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
2m 11:38
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
1 156.9
Chaura CUX 11:49
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
1m 11:50
Average Delay: (1:18 min)
1 164.9
Gidhaur GHR 11:58
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
2m 12:00
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1 171.5
Dadpur DPX 12:07
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
1m 12:08
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
1 175.7
Jhajha JAJ 13:30
Average Delay: (56 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 182.9

About Train 53624 GAYA-JAJ PASS

Train 53624 GAYA-JAJ PASS runs from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to Jhajha(JAJ) on Train departs from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 04:50 and reaches Jhajha(JAJ) at 13:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 53624 from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to Jhajha(JAJ) .

GAYA-JAJ PASS 53624 train passes through 42 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gaya Junction to Jhajha . It takes total of 8:40 hours journey to reach Jhajha .

In 53624 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Nawadah(NWD). Train 53624 arrives at Nawadah at 07:00 and departs at 07:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kiul Jn (KIUL)


53624 GAYA-JAJ PASS FAQ

From which station train 53624 GAYA-JAJ PASS starts from?

53624 GAYA-JAJ PASS starts from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

How many days in a week 53624 GAYA-JAJ PASS runs ?

53624 GAYA-JAJ PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 53624 GAYA-JAJ PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53624 GAYA-JAJ PASS train is 5 minutes at Nawadah(NWD)

Top Train Routes related to 53624 GAYA-JAJ PASS