51027 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
FAST PASSENGER Mumbai CSMT to Pandharpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
22:55
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 23:07
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
3m 23:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 9.0
Thane TNA 23:32
Average Delay: (5 min)
3m 23:35
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 23:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 23:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 51.5
Ulhasnagar ULNR 00:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 00:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 55.5
Ambernath ABH 00:15
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 00:16
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 58.0
Badlapur BUD 00:22
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 00:23
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 65.6
Karjat Jn KJT 00:50
Average Delay: (24 min)
5m 00:55
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 98.0
Khandala KAD 01:39
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 01:40
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 122.1
Lonavala LNL 01:52
Average Delay: (16 min)
3m 01:55
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 125.8
Kamshet KMST 02:12
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 02:13
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 141.7
Talegaon TGN 02:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 02:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 155.4
Dehu Road DEHR 02:39
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 02:40
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 165.0
Chinchwad CCH 02:58
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 03:00
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 173.1
Pimpri PMP 03:04
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 03:05
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 175.4
Khadki KK 03:23
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 03:24
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 183.5
Shivajinagar SVJR 03:28
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 03:30
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 187.1
Pune Jn PUNE 04:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
23m 04:28
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 189.5
Uruli URI 04:46
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 04:47
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 218.3
Kedgaon KDG 05:06
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 05:07
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 243.5
Daund Jn DD 05:50
Average Delay: (1.1 Hours min)
5m 05:55
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 264.9
Bhigwan BGVN 06:18
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
2m 06:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 292.8
Jeur JEUR 07:08
Average Delay: (1:44 min)
2m 07:10
Average Delay: (1:44 min)
2 338.7
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 08:20
Average Delay: (1:19 min)
15m 08:35
Average Delay: (1:30 min)
2 373.0
Modnimb MLB 09:21
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
1m 09:22
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
2 395.3
Pandharpur PVR 10:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 426.0

About Train 51027 FAST PASSENGER

Train 51027 FAST PASSENGER runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Pandharpur(PVR) on Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 22:55 and reaches Pandharpur(PVR) at 10:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 51027 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Pandharpur(PVR) .

FAST PASSENGER 51027 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pandharpur . It takes total of 11:35 hours journey to reach Pandharpur .

In 51027 train route maximum halt time for this train is 23 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 51027 arrives at Pune Jn at 04:05 and departs at 04:28. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Karjat Jn (KJT)
  2. Daund Jn (DD)
  3. Kurduvadi Jn (KWV)