43513 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
15:15
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 15:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 15:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 15:22
1m 15:23
1 4.1
Perambur PER 15:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 15:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 15:26
1m 15:27
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 15:28
1m 15:29
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 15:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 15:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 15:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 15:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 15:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 15:41
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 15:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 15:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 15:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 15:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 15:54
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 15:55
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 15:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 16:00
1m 16:01
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 16:04
1m 16:05
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 16:07
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 16:08
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 16:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 16:15
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 16:16
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 16:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 16:24
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 16:25
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 41.6
Egattur Halt EGT 16:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 44.9
Kadambattur KBT 16:32
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 16:33
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 47.3
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 16:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.3
Manavur MAF 16:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.1
Tiruvalangadu TO 16:45
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 16:46
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 58.2
Mosur MSU 16:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 63.8
Puliyamangalam PLMG 16:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 17:03
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 17:05
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 68.6
Tiruttani TRT 17:35
Average Delay: (6 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 83.0

About Train 43513

Train 43513 runs from (MMCC) to (TRT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 15:15 and reaches (TRT) at 17:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 43513 from (MMCC) to (TRT) .

43513 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43513 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ). Train 43513 arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 17:03 and departs at 17:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43513 FAQ

From which station train 43513 starts from?

43513 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43513 runs ?

43513 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43513 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43513 train is 2 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ)

Top Train Routes related to 43513

For more information on 43513 train Click IRCTC