43505 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
07:40
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 07:44
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 07:45
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 07:47
1m 07:48
1 4.1
Perambur PER 07:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 07:51
1m 07:52
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 07:53
1m 07:54
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 07:56
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 07:57
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 08:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:01
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 08:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 08:06
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 08:07
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 08:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 08:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 08:19
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 08:20
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 08:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 08:25
1m 08:26
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 08:29
1m 08:30
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 08:32
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 08:33
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 08:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 08:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 08:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 08:49
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 08:50
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 41.6
Egattur Halt EGT 08:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.9
Kadambattur KBT 08:57
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 08:58
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 47.3
Senji Panambakkam SPAM 09:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.3
Manavur MAF 09:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.1
Tiruvalangadu TO 09:10
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 09:11
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 58.2
Mosur MSU 09:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.8
Puliyamangalam PLMG 09:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 09:26
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 09:27
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 68.6
Tiruttani TRT 09:50
Average Delay: (11 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 83.0

About Train 43505

Train 43505 runs from (MMCC) to (TRT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 07:40 and reaches (TRT) at 09:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 43505 from (MMCC) to (TRT) .

43505 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43505 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43505 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 07:44 and departs at 07:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43505 FAQ

From which station train 43505 starts from?

43505 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43505 runs ?

43505 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43505 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43505 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43505

For more information on 43505 train Click IRCTC