43426 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arakkonam Jn - AJJ | Start | 18:10 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Puliyamangalam - PLMG | 18:14 | 18:15 | 1m | 1.8 km | - | 1 |
3 | Mosur - MSU | 18:17 | 18:18 | 1m | 4.8 km | - | 1 |
4 | Tiruvalangadu - TO | 18:22 | 18:23 | 1m | 10.4 km | - | 1 |
5 | Manavur - MAF | 18:27 | 18:28 | 1m | 14.5 km | - | 1 |
6 | Senji Panambakkam - SPAM | 18:31 | 18:32 | 1m | 18.3 km | - | 1 |
7 | Kadambattur - KBT | 18:35 | 18:36 | 1m | 21.3 km | - | 1 |
8 | Egattur Halt - EGT | 18:39 | 18:40 | 1m | 23.7 km | - | 1 |
9 | Tiruvallur - TRL | 18:44 | 18:45 | 1m | 27.0 km | - | 1 |
10 | Putlur Halt - PTLR | 18:48 | 18:49 | 1m | 29.7 km | - | 1 |
11 | Sevvapet Road - SVR | 18:51 | 18:52 | 1m | 32.9 km | - | 1 |
12 | Veppampattu - VEU | 18:54 | 18:55 | 1m | 36.3 km | - | 1 |
13 | Tiruninravur - TI | 18:59 | 19:00 | 1m | 39.6 km | - | 1 |
14 | Nemilichery - NEC | 19:01 | 19:02 | 1m | 41.5 km | - | 1 |
15 | Pattabiram - PAB | 19:06 | 19:07 | 1m | 43.7 km | - | 1 |
16 | Hindu College - HC | 19:08 | 19:09 | 1m | 44.7 km | - | 1 |
17 | Avadi - AVD | 19:12 | 19:13 | 1m | 47.6 km | - | 1 |
18 | Annanur - ANNR | 19:16 | 19:17 | 1m | 50.3 km | - | 1 |
19 | Tirumullaivayil - TMVL | 19:19 | 19:20 | 1m | 51.4 km | - | 1 |
20 | Ambattur - ABU | 19:22 | 19:23 | 1m | 53.1 km | - | 1 |
21 | Pattaravakkam - PVM | 19:25 | 19:26 | 1m | 54.6 km | - | 1 |
22 | Korattur - KOTR | 19:28 | 19:29 | 1m | 56.5 km | - | 1 |
23 | Villivakkam - VLK | 19:32 | 19:33 | 1m | 59.3 km | - | 1 |
24 | Perambur Locomotive Works - PEW | 19:35 | 19:36 | 1m | 61.1 km | - | 1 |
25 | Perambur Carriage Works - PCW | 19:37 | 19:38 | 1m | 62.5 km | - | 1 |
26 | Perambur - PER | 19:39 | 19:40 | 1m | 63.1 km | - | 1 |
27 | Vyasarpadi Jeeva - VJM | 19:41 | 19:42 | 1m | 64.5 km | - | 1 |
28 | Basin Bridge Jn - BBQ | 19:44 | 19:45 | 1m | 66.5 km | - | 1 |
29 | Chennai Ctrl Suburban - MASS | 20:10 | End | - | 68.6 km | - | 1 |
43426 AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 43426 AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL runs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to (MMCC) on Train departs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 18:10 and reaches (MMCC) at 20:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 43426 from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to (MMCC) .
AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL 43426 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from Arakkonam Junction to . It takes total of 2:0 hours journey to reach .
In 43426 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at
Puliyamangalam(PLMG). Train 43426 arrives at Puliyamangalam
at 18:14 and departs at
18:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets