43239 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
17:25
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 17:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 17:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 17:32
1m 17:33
1 4.1
Perambur PER 17:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 17:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 17:36
1m 17:37
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 17:38
1m 17:39
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 17:41
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 17:42
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 17:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 17:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 17:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 17:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 17:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 17:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 17:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 17:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 18:04
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 18:05
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 18:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 18:10
1m 18:11
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 18:14
1m 18:15
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 18:17
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 18:18
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 18:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 18:25
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 18:26
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 18:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 18:45
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43239

Train 43239 runs from (MMCC) to (TRL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 17:25 and reaches (TRL) at 18:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 43239 from (MMCC) to (TRL) .

43239 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43239 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43239 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 17:29 and departs at 17:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43239 FAQ

From which station train 43239 starts from?

43239 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43239 runs ?

43239 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43239 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43239 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43239

For more information on 43239 train Click IRCTC