43223 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
12:00
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 12:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 2.1
Vyasarpadi Jeeva VJM 12:07
1m 12:08
1 4.1
Perambur PER 12:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.5
Perambur Carriage Works PCW 12:11
1m 12:12
1 6.1
Perambur Locomotive Works PEW 12:13
1m 12:14
1 7.5
Villivakkam VLK 12:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.3
Korattur KOTR 12:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 12.1
Pattaravakkam PVM 12:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 14.0
Ambattur ABU 12:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 15.5
Tirumullaivayil TMVL 12:29
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 12:30
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 17.2
Annanur ANNR 12:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 18.3
Avadi AVD 12:39
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 12:40
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 21.0
Hindu College HC 12:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.9
Pattabiram PAB 12:45
1m 12:46
1 24.9
Nemilicherry Halt NEC 12:49
1m 12:50
1 27.1
Tiruninravur TI 12:52
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 12:53
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 29.0
Veppampattu VEU 12:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Sevvapet Road SVR 13:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.7
Putlur Halt PTLR 13:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.9
Tiruvallur TRL 13:15
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 43223

Train 43223 runs from (MMCC) to (TRL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (MMCC) at 12:00 and reaches (TRL) at 13:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 43223 from (MMCC) to (TRL) .

43223 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 43223 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ). Train 43223 arrives at Basin Bridge Jn at 12:04 and departs at 12:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


43223 FAQ

From which station train 43223 starts from?

43223 starts from (MMCC)

How many days in a week 43223 runs ?

43223 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43223 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43223 train is 1 minutes at Basin Bridge Jn(BBQ)

Top Train Routes related to 43223

For more information on 43223 train Click IRCTC