40755 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
13:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Egmore MS 13:09
1m 13:10
1 4.1
Kodambakkam MKK 13:17
1m 13:18
1 9.3
St Thomas Mount STM 13:28
1m 13:29
1 16.8
Pallavaram PV 13:39
1m 13:40
1 22.7
Tambaram TBM 13:54
1m 13:55
1 28.6
Vandalur VDR 14:02
1m 14:03
1 34.2
Guduvancheri GI 14:10
1m 14:11
1 40.0
Kattangulattur CTM 14:17
1m 14:18
1 45.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 14:24
1m 14:25
1 51.2
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 14:40
Average Delay: (3 min)
8m 14:48
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 59.6
Palur PALR 15:04
1m 15:05
1 71.2
Walajabad WJ 15:15
1m 15:16
1 81.6
Kanchipuram CJ 15:31
1m 15:32
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 15:43
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 15:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3
Takkolam TKO 15:53
1m 15:54
1 116.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 16:20

1 128.4

About Train 40755 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL

Train 40755 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:00 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 16:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40755 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL 40755 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 3:20 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40755 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40755 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 14:40 and departs at 14:48. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes