40755 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
13:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Egmore MS 13:09
1m 13:10
1 4.1
Kodambakkam MKK 13:17
1m 13:18
1 9.3
St Thomas Mount STM 13:28
1m 13:29
1 16.8
Pallavaram PV 13:39
1m 13:40
1 22.7
Tambaram TBM 13:54
1m 13:55
1 28.6
Vandalur VDR 14:02
1m 14:03
1 34.2
Guduvancheri GI 14:10
1m 14:11
1 40.0
Kattangulattur CTM 14:17
1m 14:18
1 45.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 14:24
1m 14:25
1 51.2
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 14:40
Average Delay: (3 min)
8m 14:48
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 59.6
Palur PALR 15:04
1m 15:05
1 71.2
Walajabad WJ 15:15
1m 15:16
1 81.6
Kanchipuram CJ 15:31
1m 15:32
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 15:43
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 15:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3
Takkolam TKO 15:53
1m 15:54
1 116.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 16:20

1 128.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40755

Train 40755 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:00 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 16:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40755 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

40755 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 3:20 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40755 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40755 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 14:40 and departs at 14:48. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40755 FAQ

From which station train 40755 starts from?

40755 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40755 runs ?

40755 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40755 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40755 train is 8 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40755

For more information on 40755 train Click IRCTC