40707 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
18:13
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 18:16
1m 18:17
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:19
1m 18:20
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 18:24
1m 18:25
1 4.1
Mambalam MBM 18:31
1m 18:32
1 10.9
Guindy GDY 18:36
1m 18:37
1 14.7
Tambaram TBM 18:51
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 18:53
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 28.6
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 19:40
Average Delay: (12 min)
10m 19:50
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 59.6
Palur PALR 20:04
1m 20:05
1 71.2
Walajabad WJ 20:14
1m 20:15
1 81.6
Kanchipuram CJ 20:25
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 20:27
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 95.7
Tirumalpur TMLP 20:39
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 20:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 21:15

1 128.4

About Train 40707 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL

Train 40707 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:13 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 21:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40707 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL 40707 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 3:2 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40707 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40707 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 19:40 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40707 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40707 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL starts from?

40707 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40707 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs ?

40707 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40707 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40707 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40707 MSB-TMLP EMU LOCAL