40639 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
16:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 16:13
1m 16:14
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 16:16
1m 16:17
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 16:19
1m 16:20
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 16:22
1m 16:23
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 16:25
1m 16:26
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 16:27
1m 16:28
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 16:29
1m 16:30
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 16:32
1m 16:33
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 16:35
1m 16:36
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 16:38
1m 16:39
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 16:41
1m 16:42
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 16:44
1m 16:45
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 16:46
1m 16:47
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 16:49
1m 16:50
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 16:52
1m 16:53
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 16:55
1m 16:56
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 17:04
1m 17:05
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 17:10
1m 17:11
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 17:13
1m 17:14
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 17:17
1m 17:18
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 17:21
1m 17:22
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 17:25
1m 17:26
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 17:28
1m 17:29
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 17:30
1m 17:31
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 17:35
1m 17:36
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 17:40
1m 17:41
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 17:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40639 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40639 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 16:10 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 17:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40639 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40639 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40639 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40639 arrives at Chennai Fort at 16:13 and departs at 16:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes