40639 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
16:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 16:13
1m 16:14
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 16:16
1m 16:17
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 16:19
1m 16:20
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 16:22
1m 16:23
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 16:25
1m 16:26
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 16:27
1m 16:28
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 16:29
1m 16:30
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 16:32
1m 16:33
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 16:35
1m 16:36
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 16:38
1m 16:39
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 16:41
1m 16:42
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 16:44
1m 16:45
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 16:46
1m 16:47
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 16:49
1m 16:50
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 16:52
1m 16:53
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 16:55
1m 16:56
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 17:04
1m 17:05
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 17:10
1m 17:11
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 17:13
1m 17:14
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 17:17
1m 17:18
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 17:21
1m 17:22
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 17:25
1m 17:26
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 17:28
1m 17:29
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 17:30
1m 17:31
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 17:35
1m 17:36
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 17:40
1m 17:41
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 17:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40639

Train 40639 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 16:10 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 17:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40639 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40639 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40639 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40639 arrives at Chennai Fort at 16:13 and departs at 16:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40639 FAQ

From which station train 40639 starts from?

40639 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40639 runs ?

40639 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40639 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40639 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40639

For more information on 40639 train Click IRCTC