40633 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 14:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 14:18
1:00 14:19
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 14:21
1:00 14:22
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 14:24
1:00 14:25
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 14:27
1:00 14:28
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 14:30
1:00 14:31
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 14:32
1:00 14:33
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 14:34
1:00 14:35
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 14:37
1:00 14:38
1 14
GUINDY GDY 14:40
1:00 14:41
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 14:43
1:00 14:44
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 14:46
1:00 14:47
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 14:49
1:00 14:50
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 14:51
1:00 14:52
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 14:54
1:00 14:55
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 14:57
1:00 14:58
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 15:00
1:00 15:01
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 15:09
1:00 15:10
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 15:15
1:00 15:16
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 15:18
1:00 15:19
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 15:22
1:00 15:23
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 15:26
1:00 15:27
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 15:30
1:00 15:31
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 15:33
1:00 15:34
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 15:35
1:00 15:36
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 15:40
1:00 15:41
1 52
PARANUR PWU 15:45
1:00 15:46
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 16:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 14:15 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 40633 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40633 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40633 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40633 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 14:18 and departs at 14:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)