40633 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
14:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 14:18
1m 14:19
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 14:21
1m 14:22
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 14:24
1m 14:25
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 14:27
1m 14:28
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 14:30
1m 14:31
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 14:32
1m 14:33
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 14:34
1m 14:35
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 14:37
1m 14:38
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 14:40
1m 14:41
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 14:43
1m 14:44
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 14:46
1m 14:47
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 14:49
1m 14:50
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 14:51
1m 14:52
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 14:54
1m 14:55
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 14:57
1m 14:58
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 15:00
1m 15:01
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 15:09
1m 15:10
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 15:15
1m 15:16
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 15:18
1m 15:19
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 15:22
1m 15:23
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 15:26
1m 15:27
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 15:30
1m 15:31
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 15:33
1m 15:34
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 15:35
1m 15:36
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 15:40
1m 15:41
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 15:45
1m 15:46
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 16:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40633

Train 40633 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 14:15 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 40633 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40633 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40633 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40633 arrives at Chennai Fort at 14:18 and departs at 14:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40633 FAQ

From which station train 40633 starts from?

40633 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40633 runs ?

40633 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40633 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40633 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40633

For more information on 40633 train Click IRCTC