40633 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
14:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 14:18
1m 14:19
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 14:21
1m 14:22
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 14:24
1m 14:25
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 14:27
1m 14:28
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 14:30
1m 14:31
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 14:32
1m 14:33
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 14:34
1m 14:35
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 14:37
1m 14:38
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 14:40
1m 14:41
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 14:43
1m 14:44
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 14:46
1m 14:47
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 14:49
1m 14:50
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 14:51
1m 14:52
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 14:54
1m 14:55
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 14:57
1m 14:58
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 15:00
1m 15:01
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 15:09
1m 15:10
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 15:15
1m 15:16
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 15:18
1m 15:19
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 15:22
1m 15:23
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 15:26
1m 15:27
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 15:30
1m 15:31
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 15:33
1m 15:34
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 15:35
1m 15:36
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 15:40
1m 15:41
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 15:45
1m 15:46
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 16:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 14:15 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 40633 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40633 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40633 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40633 arrives at Chennai Fort at 14:18 and departs at 14:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40633 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL