40414 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 22:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 22:48
1:00 22:49
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 22:51
1:00 22:52
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 22:54
1:00 22:55
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 22:57
1:00 22:58
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 22:59
1:00 23:00
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 23:02
1:00 23:03
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 23:05
1:00 23:06
1 12
GUINDY GDY 23:08
1:00 23:09
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 23:11
1:00 23:12
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 23:14
1:00 23:15
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 23:16
1:00 23:17
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 23:18
1:00 23:19
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 23:21
1:00 23:22
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 23:24
1:00 23:25
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 23:27
1:00 23:28
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 23:30
1:00 23:31
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 23:40
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40414 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40414 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 22:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 23:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40414 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40414 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40414 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40414 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 22:48 and departs at 22:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40414 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40414 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40414 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40414 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40414 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40414 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40414 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40414 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40414 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)