40400 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
20:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:03
1m 20:04
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 20:06
1m 20:07
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 20:09
1m 20:10
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 20:12
1m 20:13
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 20:14
1m 20:15
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 20:17
1m 20:18
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 20:20
1m 20:21
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 20:23
1m 20:24
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 20:26
1m 20:27
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 20:29
1m 20:30
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 20:31
1m 20:32
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 20:33
1m 20:34
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 20:36
1m 20:37
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 20:39
1m 20:40
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 20:42
1m 20:43
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 20:45
1m 20:46
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 20:55
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40400 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40400 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 20:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40400 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40400 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40400 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40400 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 20:03 and departs at 20:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40400 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40400 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40400 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40400 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40400 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40400 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40400 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40400 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL