40378 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
17:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 17:13
1m 17:14
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 17:16
1m 17:17
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 17:19
1m 17:20
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 17:22
1m 17:23
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 17:24
1m 17:25
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 17:27
1m 17:28
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 17:30
1m 17:31
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 17:33
1m 17:34
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 17:36
1m 17:37
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 17:39
1m 17:40
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 17:41
1m 17:42
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 17:43
1m 17:44
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 17:46
1m 17:47
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 17:49
1m 17:50
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 17:52
1m 17:53
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 17:55
1m 17:56
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 18:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40378 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40378 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 17:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 40378 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40378 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40378 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40378 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 17:13 and departs at 17:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes