40378 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
17:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 17:13
1m 17:14
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 17:16
1m 17:17
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 17:19
1m 17:20
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 17:22
1m 17:23
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 17:24
1m 17:25
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 17:27
1m 17:28
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 17:30
1m 17:31
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 17:33
1m 17:34
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 17:36
1m 17:37
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 17:39
1m 17:40
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 17:41
1m 17:42
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 17:43
1m 17:44
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 17:46
1m 17:47
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 17:49
1m 17:50
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 17:52
1m 17:53
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 17:55
1m 17:56
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 18:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40378

Train 40378 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 17:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 40378 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40378 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40378 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40378 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 17:13 and departs at 17:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40378 FAQ

From which station train 40378 starts from?

40378 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40378 runs ?

40378 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40378 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40378 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40378

For more information on 40378 train Click IRCTC