40362 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
15:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 15:03
1m 15:04
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 15:06
1m 15:07
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 15:09
1m 15:10
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 15:12
1m 15:13
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 15:14
1m 15:15
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 15:17
1m 15:18
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 15:20
1m 15:21
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 15:23
1m 15:24
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 15:26
1m 15:27
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 15:29
1m 15:30
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 15:31
1m 15:32
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 15:33
1m 15:34
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 15:36
1m 15:37
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 15:39
1m 15:40
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 15:42
1m 15:43
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 15:45
1m 15:46
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 15:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40362 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40362 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 15:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 15:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40362 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40362 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40362 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40362 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 15:03 and departs at 15:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes