40330 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
09:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 09:48
1m 09:49
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 09:51
1m 09:52
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 09:54
1m 09:55
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 09:57
1m 09:58
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 09:59
1m 10:00
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 10:02
1m 10:03
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 10:05
1m 10:06
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 10:08
1m 10:09
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 10:11
1m 10:12
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 10:14
1m 10:15
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 10:16
1m 10:17
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 10:18
1m 10:19
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 10:21
1m 10:22
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 10:24
1m 10:25
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 10:27
1m 10:28
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 10:30
1m 10:31
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 10:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40330 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40330 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 09:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40330 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40330 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40330 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40330 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 09:48 and departs at 09:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes