40330 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
09:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 09:48
1m 09:49
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 09:51
1m 09:52
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 09:54
1m 09:55
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 09:57
1m 09:58
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 09:59
1m 10:00
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 10:02
1m 10:03
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 10:05
1m 10:06
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 10:08
1m 10:09
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 10:11
1m 10:12
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 10:14
1m 10:15
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 10:16
1m 10:17
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 10:18
1m 10:19
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 10:21
1m 10:22
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 10:24
1m 10:25
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 10:27
1m 10:28
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 10:30
1m 10:31
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 10:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40330

Train 40330 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 09:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40330 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40330 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40330 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40330 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 09:48 and departs at 09:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40330 FAQ

From which station train 40330 starts from?

40330 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40330 runs ?

40330 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40330 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40330 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40330

For more information on 40330 train Click IRCTC