40320 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
08:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 08:08
1m 08:09
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 08:11
1m 08:12
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 08:14
1m 08:15
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 08:17
1m 08:18
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 08:19
1m 08:20
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 08:22
1m 08:23
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 08:25
1m 08:26
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 08:28
1m 08:29
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 08:31
1m 08:32
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 08:34
1m 08:35
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 08:36
1m 08:37
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 08:38
1m 08:39
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 08:41
1m 08:42
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 08:44
1m 08:45
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 08:47
1m 08:48
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 08:50
1m 08:51
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 09:00
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40320 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40320 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 08:05 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 40320 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40320 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40320 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40320 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 08:08 and departs at 08:09. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes