40302 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 03:58
1m 03:59
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 04:01
1m 04:02
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 04:04
1m 04:05
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 04:07
1m 04:08
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 04:09
1m 04:10
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 04:12
1m 04:13
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 04:15
1m 04:16
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 04:18
1m 04:19
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 04:21
1m 04:22
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 04:24
1m 04:25
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 04:26
1m 04:27
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 04:28
1m 04:29
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 04:31
1m 04:32
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 04:34
1m 04:35
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 04:37
1m 04:38
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 04:40
1m 04:41
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 04:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40302

Train 40302 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 03:55 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 04:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40302 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40302 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40302 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40302 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 03:58 and departs at 03:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40302 FAQ

From which station train 40302 starts from?

40302 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40302 runs ?

40302 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40302 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40302 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40302

For more information on 40302 train Click IRCTC