40302 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 03:58
1m 03:59
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 04:01
1m 04:02
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 04:04
1m 04:05
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 04:07
1m 04:08
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 04:09
1m 04:10
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 04:12
1m 04:13
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 04:15
1m 04:16
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 04:18
1m 04:19
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 04:21
1m 04:22
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 04:24
1m 04:25
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 04:26
1m 04:27
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 04:28
1m 04:29
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 04:31
1m 04:32
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 04:34
1m 04:35
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 04:37
1m 04:38
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 04:40
1m 04:41
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 04:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40302 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40302 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 03:55 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 04:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40302 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40302 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40302 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40302 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 03:58 and departs at 03:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40302 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40302 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40302 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40302 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40302 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40302 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40302 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40302 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL