40130 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 19:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 19:49
1:00 19:50
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 19:52
1:00 19:53
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 19:55
1:00 19:56
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 19:58
1:00 19:59
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 20:00
1:00 20:01
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 20:03
1:00 20:04
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 20:06
1:00 20:07
1 12
GUINDY GDY 20:09
1:00 20:10
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 20:12
1:00 20:13
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 20:15
1:00 20:16
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 20:17
1:00 20:18
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 20:19
1:00 20:20
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 20:22
1:00 20:23
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 20:25
1:00 20:26
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 20:28
1:00 20:29
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 20:31
1:00 20:32
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 20:41
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40130 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40130 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 19:46 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:41. It takes 1 day to reach train 40130 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40130 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40130 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40130 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 19:49 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40130 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40130 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40130 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40130 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40130 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40130 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40130 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40130 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40130 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)