40052 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 09:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 10:01
1:00 10:02
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 10:04
1:00 10:05
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 10:07
1:00 10:08
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 10:10
1:00 10:11
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 10:12
1:00 10:13
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 10:15
1:00 10:16
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 10:18
1:00 10:19
1 12
GUINDY GDY 10:21
1:00 10:22
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 10:24
1:00 10:25
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 10:27
1:00 10:28
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 10:29
1:00 10:30
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 10:31
1:00 10:32
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 10:34
1:00 10:35
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 10:37
1:00 10:38
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 10:40
1:00 10:41
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 10:43
1:00 10:44
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 10:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 09:58 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:52. It takes 1 day to reach train 40052 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40052 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:54 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40052 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40052 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 10:01 and departs at 10:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)