40052 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
09:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 10:01
1m 10:02
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 10:04
1m 10:05
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 10:07
1m 10:08
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 10:10
1m 10:11
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 10:12
1m 10:13
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 10:15
1m 10:16
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 10:18
1m 10:19
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 10:21
1m 10:22
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 10:24
1m 10:25
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 10:27
1m 10:28
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 10:29
1m 10:30
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 10:31
1m 10:32
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 10:34
1m 10:35
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 10:37
1m 10:38
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 10:40
1m 10:41
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 10:43
1m 10:44
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 10:52
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 09:58 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:52. It takes 1 day to reach train 40052 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40052 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:54 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40052 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40052 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 10:01 and departs at 10:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40052 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL