23348 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
PNBE SGRL LNK EX Patna Junction to Singrauli
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patna Jn PNBE
19:30
1 0.0
Punpun PPN 19:47
2m 19:49
1 13.4
Taregna TEA 20:01
2m 20:03
1 29.7
Jehanabad JHD 20:16
2m 20:18
1 45.0
Makhdumpur Gaya MDE 20:35
2m 20:37
1 61.6
Bela BELA 20:47
2m 20:49
1 72.6
Gaya Jn GAYA 21:50
10m 22:00
1 92.3
Guraru GRRU 22:18
1m 22:19
1 113.8
RafiGanj RFJ 22:32
1m 22:33
1 129.9
Jakhim JHN 22:44
1m 22:45
1 140.8
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 23:01
1m 23:02
1 160.9
Son Nagar Jn SEB 23:13
1m 23:14
1 171.6
Dehri On Sone DOS 00:30
25m 00:55
2 177.4
Ankorha ANH 01:11
1m 01:12
2 199.2
Nabinagar Road NBG 01:26
1m 01:27
2 213.3
Japla JPL 01:42
1m 01:43
2 229.2
Haidar Nagar HDN 01:53
1m 01:54
2 236.2
Mohammad Ganj MDJ 02:07
1m 02:08
2 248.2
Untari Road URD 02:22
1m 02:23
2 259.9
Garhwa Road Jn GHD 03:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
35m 03:35
Average Delay: (45 min)
2 276.2
Garhwa GHQ 03:43
Average Delay: (49 min)
2m 03:45
Average Delay: (51 min)
2 286.2
Meralgram MQX 03:54
Average Delay: (48 min)
2m 03:56
Average Delay: (50 min)
2 297.4
Ramna RMF 04:06
Average Delay: (53 min)
2m 04:08
Average Delay: (55 min)
2 309.0
Nagar Untari NUQ 04:19
Average Delay: (55 min)
2m 04:21
Average Delay: (57 min)
2 320.2
WyndhamGanj WDM 04:31
Average Delay: (54 min)
2m 04:33
Average Delay: (55 min)
2 332.0
Duddhinagar DXN 04:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 04:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 354.5
Renukut RNQ 05:15
Average Delay: (53 min)
2m 05:17
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 375.6
Chopan CPU 06:38
Average Delay: (51 min)
20m 06:58
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 417.6
Obra Dam OBR 07:23
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
2m 07:25
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
2 429.9
Singrauli SGRL 09:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 480.3

About Train 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX

Train 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Singrauli(SGRL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 19:30 and reaches Singrauli(SGRL) at 09:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 23348 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Singrauli(SGRL) .

PNBE SGRL LNK EX 23348 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Singrauli . It takes total of 13:30 hours journey to reach Singrauli .

In 23348 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Garhwa Road Jn(GHD). Train 23348 arrives at Garhwa Road Jn at 03:00 and departs at 03:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  2. Dehri On Sone (DOS)
  3. Chopan (CPU)


23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX FAQ

From which station train 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX starts from?

23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX runs ?

23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX train is 35 minutes at Garhwa Road Jn(GHD)

Top Train Routes related to 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX

For more information on 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK EX train Click IRCTC