19415 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ADI SVDK EXP Ahmedabad Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source
0 20:20
1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 20:36
02:00 20:38
1 7
MAHESANA JN MSH 21:27
02:00 21:29
1 70
PALANPUR JN PNU 23:10
02:00 23:12
1 135
ABU ROAD ABR 23:55
10:00 00:05
2 187
FALNA FA 01:26
02:00 01:28
2 286
RANI RANI 01:41
02:00 01:43
2 301
MARWAR JN MJ 02:30
02:00 02:32
2 353
BEAWAR BER 03:46
02:00 03:48
2 440
AJMER JN AII 04:50
10:00 05:00
2 492
KISHANGARH KSG 05:28
02:00 05:30
2 518
PHULERA JN FL 06:10
02:00 06:12
2 572
JAIPUR JP 07:05
10:00 07:15
2 627
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 07:24
03:00 07:27
2 632
DAUSA DO 08:04
02:00 08:06
2 688
BANDIKUI JN BKI 08:38
02:00 08:40
2 717
ALWAR AWR 09:25
03:00 09:28
2 778
KHAIRTHAL KRH 09:46
02:00 09:48
2 804
REWARI RE 11:05
10:00 11:15
2 852
BHIWANI BNW 12:40
05:00 12:45
2 934
HISAR HSR 14:00
05:00 14:05
2 994
SIRSA SSA 15:20
05:00 15:25
2 1076
BHATINDA JN BTI 17:05
15:00 17:20
2 1152
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 18:55
20:00 19:15
2 1239
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 21:25
25:00 21:50
2 1356
BEAS BEAS 22:21
02:00 22:23
2 1393
AMRITSAR JN ASR 23:15
25:00 23:40
2 1435
BATALA JN BAT 00:14
02:00 00:16
3 1474
PATHANKOT PTK 02:00
25:00 02:25
3 1542
JAMMU TAWI JAT 04:15
10:00 04:25
3 1642
UDHAMPUR UHP 05:31
02:00 05:33
3 1695
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK 06:35
0 Destination
3 1720

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19415 ADI SVDK EXP

Train 19415 ADI SVDK EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Sunday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 20:20 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 06:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 19415 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

ADI SVDK EXP 19415 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 34:15 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 19415 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at JALANDHAR CITY(JUC). Train 19415 arrives at JALANDHAR CITY at 21:25 and departs at 21:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


19415 ADI SVDK EXP FAQ

From which station train 19415 ADI SVDK EXP starts from?

19415 ADI SVDK EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 19415 ADI SVDK EXP runs ?

19415 ADI SVDK EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19415 ADI SVDK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19415 ADI SVDK EXP train is 25:00 minutes at JALANDHAR CITY(JUC)

Top Train Routes related to 19415 ADI SVDK EXP

For more information on 19415 ADI SVDK EXP train Click IRCTC