16116 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CHENNAI EXP Puducherry to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puducherry PDY
05:35
1 0.0
Villianur VI 05:41
1m 05:42
1 7.5
Chinna Babu Samudram CBU 05:48
1m 05:49
1 15.7
Villupuram Jn VM 06:23
2m 06:25
1 37.6
Tindivanam TMV 06:59
1m 07:00
1 74.9
Melmaruvathur MLMR 07:24
1m 07:25
1 105.0
Madurantakam MMK 07:39
1m 07:40
1 115.9
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 08:13
2m 08:15
1 140.5
Tambaram TBM 08:49
1m 08:50
1 171.6
Tirusulam TLM 08:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 179.3
Chennai Egmore MS 09:30

1 196.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16116 CHENNAI EXP

Train 16116 CHENNAI EXP runs from Puducherry(PDY) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Puducherry(PDY) at 05:35 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 09:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 16116 from Puducherry(PDY) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

CHENNAI EXP 16116 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 3:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 16116 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 16116 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 06:23 and departs at 06:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16116 CHENNAI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16116 CHENNAI EXP starts from?

16116 CHENNAI EXP starts from Puducherry(PDY)

How many days in a week 16116 CHENNAI EXP runs ?

16116 CHENNAI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16116 CHENNAI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16116 CHENNAI EXP train is 2 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM)

Top Train Routes related to 16116 CHENNAI EXP

For more information on 16116 CHENNAI EXP train Click IRCTC