12722 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DAKSHIN EXPRESS Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
23:00
1 0.0
Faridabad FDB 23:17
2m 23:19
1 20.9
Ballabh Garh BVH 23:28
2m 23:30
1 28.8
Kosi Kalan KSV 00:18
2m 00:20
2 92.5
Mathura Jn MTJ 00:50
5m 00:55
2 134.0
Agra Cantt AGC 01:45
5m 01:50
2 187.7
Morena MRA 03:12
2m 03:14
2 267.3
Gwalior Jn GWL 03:43
5m 03:48
2 305.9
Dabra DBA 04:23
1m 04:24
2 348.1
Datia DAA 04:50
1m 04:51
2 378.5
Jhansi Jn JHS 05:25
10m 05:35
2 403.4
Babina BAB 06:00
2m 06:02
2 428.7
Lalitpur Jn LAR 06:47
2m 06:49
2 493.8
Bina Jn BINA 07:55
5m 08:00
2 556.6
Mandi Bamora MABA 08:18
2m 08:20
2 574.0
Ganj Basoda BAQ 08:40
2m 08:42
2 602.4
Vidisha BHS 09:11
2m 09:13
2 641.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 10:05
10m 10:15
2 695.2
HabibGanj HBJ 10:27
2m 10:29
2 701.5
Hoshangabad HBD 11:34
2m 11:36
2 769.1
Itarsi Jn ET 12:10
10m 12:20
2 787.1
Ghoradongri GDYA 13:23
2m 13:25
2 857.5
Betul BZU 14:12
3m 14:15
2 894.2
Amla Jn AMLA 14:41
2m 14:43
2 917.3
Multai MTY 14:57
2m 14:59
2 940.5
Pandhurna PAR 15:45
2m 15:47
2 981.0
Narkher Jn NRKR 16:00
2m 16:02
2 999.3
Katol KATL 16:22
2m 16:24
2 1024.5
Nagpur Jn NGP 17:40
5m 17:45
2 1085.5
Sindi SNI 18:19
2m 18:21
2 1132.4
Sewagram Jn SEGM 18:51
2m 18:53
2 1161.7
Hinganghat HGT 19:21
2m 19:23
2 1194.9
Warora WRR 19:53
2m 19:55
2 1233.8
Bhandak BUX 20:14
2m 20:16
2 1256.1
Chandrapur CD 20:45
3m 20:48
2 1280.3
Balharshah Jn BPQ 21:35
5m 21:40
2 1294.0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 22:38
1m 22:39
2 1363.8
Bellampalli BPA 23:03
1m 23:04
2 1402.5
Manchiryal MCI 23:20
1m 23:21
2 1422.2
Ramagundam RDM 23:32
1m 23:33
2 1436.0
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 23:43
1m 23:44
2 1453.6
Jammikunta JMKT 00:13
1m 00:14
3 1493.0
Kazipet Jn KZJ 01:18
2m 01:20
3 1529.0
Jangaon ZN 01:50
1m 01:51
3 1577.1
Bhongir BG 02:20
1m 02:21
3 1614.2
Secunderabad Jn SC 03:50
5m 03:55
3 1660.7
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB 04:45

3 1669.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS

Train 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 23:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 04:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 12722 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

DAKSHIN EXPRESS 12722 train passes through 47 major stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 29:45 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 12722 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 12722 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 05:25 and departs at 05:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  2. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  3. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  4. Bina Jn (BINA)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  9. Secunderabad Jn (SC)


12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS starts from?

12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS runs ?

12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS

For more information on 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC