12163 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CHENNAI EXPRESS Mumbai Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dadar Ctrl DR
20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 21:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 21:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 42.5
Lonavala LNL 22:37
Average Delay: (17 min)
3m 22:40
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 116.8
Pune Jn PUNE 00:05
Average Delay: (11 min)
5m 00:10
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 180.5
Solapur SUR 04:00
Average Delay: (24 min)
5m 04:05
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 442.8
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 06:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 06:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 555.8
Shahabad SDB 06:34
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 06:35
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 582.4
Wadi Jn WADI 07:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
5m 07:10
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 592.7
Yadgir YG 07:39
1m 07:40
2 631.6
Saidapur SADP 07:54
1m 07:55
2 654.8
Raichur Jn RC 08:48
2m 08:50
2 700.3
Mantralayam Road MALM 09:14
1m 09:15
2 729.1
Adoni AD 09:49
1m 09:50
2 769.9
Guntakal Jn GTL 11:00
10m 11:10
2 822.0
Gooty Jn GY 11:34
1m 11:35
2 850.4
Tadipatri TU 12:14
1m 12:15
2 898.4
Yerraguntla Jn YA 13:18
2m 13:20
2 967.3
Kadapa HX 13:58
2m 14:00
2 1006.7
Razampeta RJP 14:59
1m 15:00
2 1057.6
Koduru KOU 15:28
2m 15:30
2 1091.2
Renigunta Jn RU 16:35
5m 16:40
2 1132.1
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 17:48
2m 17:50
2 1200.2
Perambur PER 18:38
2m 18:40
2 1263.4
Chennai Egmore MS 19:45

2 1274.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 20:30 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 19:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12163 from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

CHENNAI EXPRESS 12163 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 23:15 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 12163 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 12163 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 11:00 and departs at 11:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  2. Solapur (SUR)
  3. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  4. Renigunta Jn (RU)


12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS starts from?

12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)

How many days in a week 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS runs ?

12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS

For more information on 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC