12013 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AMRITSAR SHTBDI New Delhi to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
Average Delay: (1.29 Hours min)
16:30
1 0.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 18:50
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 18:52
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 199.1
Sirhind Jn SIR 19:25
2m 19:27
1 252.5
Ludhiana Jn LDH 20:15
Average Delay: (21 min)
3m 20:18
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 312.7
Phagwara Jn PGW 20:47
2m 20:49
1 348.6
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 21:13
3m 21:16
1 369.8
Beas Jn BEAS 21:46
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 21:48
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 406.0
Amritsar Jn ASR 22:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 448.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI

Train 12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 22:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 12013 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

AMRITSAR SHTBDI 12013 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 6:0 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 12013 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 12013 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 20:15 and departs at 20:18. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI FAQ

From which station train 12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI starts from?

12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI runs ?

12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI train is 3 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes related to 12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI

For more information on 12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI train Click IRCTC