05127 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BSBS NDLS SPL Manduadih to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Banaras BSBS
13:30
1 0.0
Sewapuri SWPR 14:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.7
Parsipur PRF 14:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 14:21
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 37.1
Bhadohi BOY 14:31
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 14:33
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 45.6
Suriawan SAW 14:48
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 14:49
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 61.0
Janghai Jn JNH 15:06
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 15:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1 76.1
Badshahpur BSE 15:25
Average Delay: ()
1m 15:26
Average Delay: ()
1 92.9
Dandupur DND 15:48
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 15:49
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 115.2
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 16:08
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 16:13
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 129.2
Antu ANTU 16:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 16:36
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 150.0
Amethi AME 16:49
Average Delay: ()
2m 16:51
Average Delay: ()
1 164.3
GauriGanj GNG 17:07
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 17:08
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 177.6
Jais JAIS 17:24
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 17:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1 195.6
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 17:58
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 18:03
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 224.4
Bachhrawan BCN 18:32
Average Delay: ()
2m 18:34
Average Delay: ()
1 254.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 20:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10m 20:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 302.2
Sandila SAN 21:12
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 21:14
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 350.3
Balamau Jn BLM 21:32
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 21:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 370.5
Hardoi HRI 22:03
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 22:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 403.6
Anjhi Shahabad AJI 22:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 22:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 435.7
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 23:08
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 23:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 466.3
Tilhar TLH 23:27
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 23:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 484.9
Bareilly Jn BE 00:13
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 00:15
Average Delay: (- min)
2 537.0
Rampur Jn RMU 01:08
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 01:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 600.1
Moradabad Jn MB 01:57
Average Delay: (- min)
8m 02:05
Average Delay: (- min)
2 627.3
Amroha AMRO 02:32
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 02:34
Average Delay: (- min)
2 657.9
Gajraula Jn GJL 02:53
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 02:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 680.8
Garhmuktesar GMS 03:13
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 03:15
Average Delay: (- min)
2 701.4
Hapur Jn HPU 03:44
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 03:46
Average Delay: (- min)
2 731.4
Pilkhua PKW 04:01
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 04:03
Average Delay: (- min)
2 742.6
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 04:52
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 04:54
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 768.2
New Delhi NDLS 05:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 793.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05127 BSBS NDLS SPL

Train 05127 BSBS NDLS SPL runs from Manduadih(MUV) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Manduadih(MUV) at 13:30 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 05:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 05127 from Manduadih(MUV) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

BSBS NDLS SPL 05127 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Manduadih to New Delhi . It takes total of 16:10 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 05127 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 05127 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 20:15 and departs at 20:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  2. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  3. Moradabad Jn (MB)


05127 BSBS NDLS SPL FAQ

From which station train 05127 BSBS NDLS SPL starts from?

05127 BSBS NDLS SPL starts from Manduadih(MUV)

How many days in a week 05127 BSBS NDLS SPL runs ?

05127 BSBS NDLS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05127 BSBS NDLS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05127 BSBS NDLS SPL train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 05127 BSBS NDLS SPL

For more information on 05127 BSBS NDLS SPL train Click IRCTC