04646 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHALIMAR EXP SPL JAMMU TAWI to JAISALMER
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source
0 22:25
1 0
KATHUA KTHU 23:25
2:00 23:27
1 76
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 00:05
5:00 00:10
2 100
MUKERIAN MEX 00:41
2:00 00:43
2 139
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 02:00
5:00 02:05
2 212
PHAGWARA JN PGW 02:17
2:00 02:19
2 229
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:05
10:00 03:15
2 265
KHANNA KNN 04:00
2:00 04:02
2 307
SIRHIND JN SIR 04:16
2:00 04:18
2 325
RAJPURA JN RPJ 04:47
2:00 04:49
2 350
AMBALA CITY UBC 05:10
2:00 05:12
2 371
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:35
5:00 05:40
2 378
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 06:15
2:00 06:17
2 424
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 06:23
2:00 06:25
2 429
SAHARANPUR SRE 07:10
5:00 07:15
2 459
DEOBAND DBD 07:43
2:00 07:45
2 494
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 08:03
2:00 08:05
2 518
KHATAULI KAT 08:21
2:00 08:23
2 540
SAKHOTI TANDA SKF 08:31
2:00 08:33
2 549
MEERUT CANT MUT 08:49
2:00 08:51
2 569
MEERUT CITY MTC 09:00
3:00 09:03
2 573
MODINAGAR MDNR 09:18
2:00 09:20
2 593
MURADNAGAR MUD 09:29
2:00 09:31
2 603
N GHAZIABAD GZN 09:43
1:00 09:44
2 615
GHAZIABAD GZB 10:01
2:00 10:03
2 620
DELHI DLI 10:45
15:00 11:00
2 640
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 11:14
2:00 11:16
2 645
DELHI CANTT DEC 11:33
2:00 11:35
2 654
PALAM PM 11:41
2:00 11:43
2 658
GURGAON GGN 11:56
2:00 11:58
2 671
GARHI HARSARU GHH 12:22
2:00 12:24
2 681
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 12:39
2:00 12:41
2 701
KHALILPUR KIP 12:51
2:00 12:53
2 711
REWARI RE 13:38
2:00 13:40
2 723
BAWAL BWL 13:57
1:00 13:58
2 738
HARSAULI HSI 14:17
1:00 14:18
2 762
KHAIRTHAL KRH 14:26
2:00 14:28
2 770
ALWAR JN. AWR 14:52
3:00 14:55
2 797
MALAKHERA MKH 15:12
1:00 15:13
2 816
RAJGARH RHG 15:27
2:00 15:29
2 833
BASWA BU 15:40
1:00 15:41
2 845
BANDIKUI JN BKI 15:55
2:00 15:57
2 857
DAUSA DO 16:17
2:00 16:19
2 887
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 17:26
3:00 17:29
2 942
JAIPUR JP 17:45
10:00 17:55
2 948
PHULERA JN FL 19:09
2:00 19:11
2 1002
MAKRANA JN MKN 20:21
2:00 20:23
2 1067
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 21:32
5:00 21:37
2 1156
RAIKA BAGH RKB 22:56
2:00 22:58
2 1257
JODHPUR JN JU 23:10
35:00 23:45
2 1259
RAIKA BAGH RKB 23:48
5:00 23:53
2 1262
PHALODI JN PLCJ 01:45
5:00 01:50
3 1396
RAMDEVRA RDRA 02:28
3:00 02:31
3 1443
POKRAN POK 03:05
5:00 03:10
3 1453
JAISALMER JSM 05:45
0 Destination
3 1560

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04646 SHALIMAR EXP SPL

Train 04646 SHALIMAR EXP SPL runs from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to JAISALMER(JSM) on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) at 22:25 and reaches JAISALMER(JSM) at 05:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 04646 from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to JAISALMER(JSM) .

SHALIMAR EXP SPL 04646 train passes through 55 major stations in 3 days to reach from JAMMU TAWI to JAISALMER . It takes total of 31:20 hours journey to reach JAISALMER .

In 04646 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC). Train 04646 arrives at PATHANKOT CANTT at 00:05 and departs at 00:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JALANDHAR CANT (JRC)
  2. AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
  3. SAHARANPUR (SRE)
  4. MERTA ROAD JN (MTD)
  5. RAIKA BAGH (RKB)
  6. PHALODI JN (PLCJ)
  7. POKRAN (POK)


04646 SHALIMAR EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 04646 SHALIMAR EXP SPL starts from?

04646 SHALIMAR EXP SPL starts from JAMMU TAWI(JAT)

How many days in a week 04646 SHALIMAR EXP SPL runs ?

04646 SHALIMAR EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04646 SHALIMAR EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04646 SHALIMAR EXP SPL train is 5:00 minutes at PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC)

Top Train Routes related to 04646 SHALIMAR EXP SPL

For more information on 04646 SHALIMAR EXP SPL train Click IRCTC

SHALIMAR EXP SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 1560 Km travelling from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to JAISALMER(JSM)

SHALIMAR EXP SPL train(0) halts at a total of 55 halts while covering the total distance from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to JAISALMER(JSM) in 3 days