02898 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BBS-PDY FESTIVAL S/F SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhubaneswar BBS
12:00
1 0.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 12:25
5m 12:30
1 19.1
Balugaon BALU 13:19
2m 13:21
1 90.2
Brahmapur BAM 14:25
5m 14:30
1 166.2
Palasa PSA 15:48
2m 15:50
1 240.6
Srikakulam Road CHE 16:43
2m 16:45
1 313.6
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 17:40
5m 17:45
1 383.1
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 18:45
20m 19:05
1 444.3
Duvvada DVD 19:40
2m 19:42
1 461.5
Samalkot Jn SLO 21:19
1m 21:20
1 594.8
Rajahmundry RJY 21:53
2m 21:55
1 644.9
Vijayawada Jn BZA 01:05
10m 01:15
2 793.8
Ongole OGL 03:09
1m 03:10
2 932.4
Nellore NLR 04:24
1m 04:25
2 1049.1
Gudur Jn GDR 05:43
2m 05:45
2 1087.4
Chennai Egmore MS 08:30
15m 08:45
2 1229.4
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 09:48
2m 09:50
2 1285.0
Villupuram Jn VM 11:28
2m 11:30
2 1387.9
Puducherry PDY 13:15

2 1425.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02898 BBS-PDY FESTIVAL S/F SPL

Train 02898 BBS-PDY FESTIVAL S/F SPL runs from () to () on Tuesday. Train departs from () at 12:00 and reaches () at 13:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 02898 from () to () .

BBS-PDY FESTIVAL S/F SPL 02898 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 25:15 hours journey to reach .

In 02898 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 02898 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 18:45 and departs at 19:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Brahmapur (BAM)
  3. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Chennai Egmore (MS)


02898 BBS-PDY FESTIVAL S/F SPL FAQ

From which station train 02898 BBS-PDY FESTIVAL S/F SPL starts from?

02898 BBS-PDY FESTIVAL S/F SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02898 BBS-PDY FESTIVAL S/F SPL runs ?

02898 BBS-PDY FESTIVAL S/F SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02898 BBS-PDY FESTIVAL S/F SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02898 BBS-PDY FESTIVAL S/F SPL train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 02898 BBS-PDY FESTIVAL S/F SPL

For more information on 02898 BBS-PDY FESTIVAL S/F SPL train Click IRCTC