02731 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HYB HYB Source
0 16:25
1 0
SC SC 16:55
5:00 17:00
1 9
MED MED 17:39
1:00 17:40
1 39
KMC KMC 19:19
1:00 19:20
1 120
NZB NZB 20:20
2:00 20:22
1 172
DAB DAB 21:00
1:00 21:01
1 211
MUE MUE 22:43
2:00 22:45
1 260
NED NED 0:01
9:00 0:10
2 282
PAU PAU 0:40
20:00 1:00
2 313
BMF BMF 1:20
1:00 1:21
2 335
HNL HNL 2:05
2:00 2:07
2 393
WHM WHM 3:00
1:00 3:01
2 441
AK AK 4:20
10:00 4:30
2 520
MKU MKU 5:28
2:00 5:30
2 609
BAU BAU 6:50
2:00 6:52
2 706
KNW KNW 9:20
5:00 9:25
2 775
ET ET 12:15
15:00 12:30
2 958
BPL BPL 14:25
10:00 14:35
2 1050
UJN UJN 17:10
10:00 17:20
2 1234
NAD NAD 18:20
2:00 18:22
2 1289
RTM RTM 19:20
25:00:00 19:45
2 1333
MDS MDS 21:04
2:00 21:06
2 1417
NMH NMH 21:57
2:00 21:59
2 1466
COR COR 23:20
10:00 23:30
2 1522
BHL BHL 0:30
5:00 0:35
3 1576
AII AII 3:05
15:00 3:20
3 1708
KSG KSG 3:50
2:00 3:52
3 1737
FL FL 4:30
5:00 4:35
3 1788
JP JP 6:25
0 Destinatio
3 1842

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special

Train 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 16:25 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 6:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 02731 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

Hyderabad - Jaipur Special 02731 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 02731 train route maximum halt time for this train is 9:00 minutes at NED(NED). Train 02731 arrives at NED at 0:01 and departs at 0:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SC (SC)
  2. KNW (KNW)
  3. BHL (BHL)
  4. FL (FL)


02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special FAQ

From which station train 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special starts from?

02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special runs ?

02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special train is 9:00 minutes at NED(NED)

Top Train Routes related to 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special

For more information on 02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special train Click IRCTC