02198 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JBP CBE SF SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jabalpur Jn JBP
11:00
1 0.0
Narsinghpur NU 12:03
2m 12:05
1 84.1
Gadarwara GAR 12:36
2m 12:38
1 128.5
Pipariya PPI 13:10
2m 13:12
1 177.7
Itarsi Jn ET 14:40
10m 14:50
1 245.2
Harda HD 15:45
2m 15:47
1 320.8
Khandwa Jn KNW 17:35
5m 17:40
1 428.5
Bhusaval Jn BSL 19:20
10m 19:30
1 552.1
Manmad Jn MMR 22:42
3m 22:45
1 736.2
Igatpuri IGP 01:25
5m 01:30
2 859.8
Panvel Jn PNVL 03:55
5m 04:00
2 975.6
Roha ROHA 05:10
5m 05:15
2 1050.4
Khed KHED 06:28
2m 06:30
2 1148.8
Chiplun CHI 07:02
2m 07:04
2 1178.4
Ratnagiri RN 08:05
5m 08:10
2 1253.8
Kankavali KKW 09:20
2m 09:22
2 1365.3
Kudal KUDL 09:50
2m 09:52
2 1393.6
Thivim THVM 10:40
2m 10:42
2 1443.8
Madgaon Jn MAO 12:30
10m 12:40
2 1489.9
Karwar KAWR 13:40
2m 13:42
2 1550.1
Kumta KT 14:20
2m 14:22
2 1605.3
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 15:20
2m 15:22
2 1675.2
Kundapura KUDA 16:26
2m 16:28
2 1708.7
Udupi UD 17:10
2m 17:12
2 1740.7
Mulki MULK 17:50
2m 17:52
2 1773.4
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 19:15
10m 19:25
2 1803.1
Kasaragod KGQ 20:03
2m 20:05
2 1850.3
Kanhangad KZE 20:23
2m 20:25
2 1873.4
Payyanur PAY 20:43
2m 20:45
2 1902.7
Kannur Main CAN 21:12
3m 21:15
2 1936.4
Thalassery TLY 21:33
2m 21:35
2 1957.0
Vadakara BDJ 21:53
2m 21:55
2 1979.1
Kozhikode Main CLT 22:27
3m 22:30
2 2025.4
Tirur TIR 23:23
2m 23:25
2 2066.6
Shoranur Jn SRR 00:05
10m 00:15
3 2111.6
Palakkad Jn PGT 01:12
3m 01:15
3 2155.8
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 02:50

3 2211.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02198 JBP CBE SF SPL

Train 02198 JBP CBE SF SPL runs from () to () on Saturday. Train departs from () at 11:00 and reaches () at 02:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 02198 from () to () .

JBP CBE SF SPL 02198 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 39:50 hours journey to reach .

In 02198 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 02198 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 14:40 and departs at 14:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Igatpuri (IGP)
  4. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  5. Roha (ROHA)
  6. Ratnagiri (RN)
  7. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  8. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  9. Shoranur Jn (SRR)


02198 JBP CBE SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 02198 JBP CBE SF SPL starts from?

02198 JBP CBE SF SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02198 JBP CBE SF SPL runs ?

02198 JBP CBE SF SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02198 JBP CBE SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02198 JBP CBE SF SPL train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 02198 JBP CBE SF SPL

For more information on 02198 JBP CBE SF SPL train Click IRCTC