78818 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KETI-DURG DEMU GUDUM to Durg Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Keoti KETI
13:20
1 0.0
Bhanupratappur BPTP 13:29
1m 13:30
1 8.4
Gudum GUDM 13:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 25.1
Salhaitola SHIT 13:55
1m 13:56
1 30.5
Dallirajhara DRZ 14:08
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 14:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 42.1
Kusumkasa KYS 14:16
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 14:17
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 48.9
Bhainsbodh BSBH 14:24
1m 14:25
1 56.2
Balod BXA 14:35
Average Delay: (4 min)
3m 14:38
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 66.2
Latabor LBO 14:47
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 14:48
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 75.4
Sikosa SKSO 14:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 84.4
Gundardehi GDZ 15:04
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 15:05
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 93.5
Risama RSA 15:15
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 15:16
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 105.9
Pauwara Halt PUWA 15:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 110.5
Marauda MXA 15:35
Average Delay: (3 min)
10m 15:45
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 118.2
Durg Jn DURG 16:10
Average Delay: (-2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 129.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 78818 KETI-DURG DEMU

Train 78818 KETI-DURG DEMU runs from GUDUM(GUDM) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from GUDUM(GUDM) at 13:20 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 16:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 78818 from GUDUM(GUDM) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

KETI-DURG DEMU 78818 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from GUDUM to Durg Junction . It takes total of 2:50 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 78818 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Marauda(MXA). Train 78818 arrives at Marauda at 15:35 and departs at 15:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


78818 KETI-DURG DEMU FAQ

From which station train 78818 KETI-DURG DEMU starts from?

78818 KETI-DURG DEMU starts from GUDUM(GUDM)

How many days in a week 78818 KETI-DURG DEMU runs ?

78818 KETI-DURG DEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 78818 KETI-DURG DEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 78818 KETI-DURG DEMU train is 10 minutes at Marauda(MXA)

Top Train Routes related to 78818 KETI-DURG DEMU

For more information on 78818 KETI-DURG DEMU train Click IRCTC