78506 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Bhubaneswar to Cuttack
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Palasa PSA
04:25
1 0.0
Mandasa Road MMS 04:37
1m 04:38
1 13.0
Sompeta SPT 04:54
1m 04:55
1 31.8
Ichchapuram IPM 05:08
1m 05:09
1 49.8
Surla Road SLRD 05:16
1m 05:17
1 58.2
Golanthra GTA 05:23
1m 05:24
1 63.6
Brahmapur BAM 05:30
5m 05:35
1 74.4
Jagan Nathapur JNP 05:42
1m 05:43
1 83.1
Chatrapur CAP 05:52
1m 05:53
1 95.8
Chatrapur Court CAPC 05:58
1m 05:59
1 96.7
Ganjam GAM 06:06
1m 06:07
1 104.7
Humma HMA 06:15
1m 06:16
1 110.9
Rambha RBA 06:28
1m 06:29
1 122.0
Khallikot KIT 06:39
1m 06:40
1 133.3
Kalijai KLJI 06:45
1m 06:46
1 138.0
Chilka CLKA 06:51
1m 06:52
1 143.2
Balugaon BALU 07:00
5m 07:05
1 150.5
Solari SLZ 07:13
1m 07:14
1 158.3
Gangadharpur GNGD 07:21
1m 07:22
1 163.5
Kuhuri KUU 07:30
1m 07:31
1 171.4
Kalupara Ghat KAPG 07:39
1m 07:40
1 178.2
Muketashwar MKTP 07:47
1m 07:48
1 182.5
Bhusandpur BSDP 07:55
1m 07:56
1 188.1
Nirakarpur NKP 08:03
1m 08:04
1 195.1
Golabai GLBA 08:09
1m 08:10
1 199.1
Tapang TAP 08:15
1m 08:16
1 203.7
Dhauli Muhan DLMH 08:21
1m 08:22
1 207.8
Kaipadar Road KPXR 08:27
1m 08:28
1 212.3
Argul P H ARGL 08:33
1m 08:34
1 216.2
Khurda Road Jn KUR 08:50
5m 08:55
1 221.5
Retang RTN 09:07
1m 09:08
1 229.0
Lingaraj Temple Road LGTR 09:15
1m 09:16
1 236.0
Bhubaneswar BBS 09:25
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 09:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 240.6
Vani Vihar BNBH 09:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 244.0
Mancheswar MCS 09:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 247.4
Patia P H PTAB 09:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 250.2
Barang Jn BRAG 10:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 256.5
Gopalpur Balikuda GBK 10:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 263.9
Katha Jori KTJI 10:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 266.7
Cuttack Jn CTC 10:50
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 268.3

About Train 78506

Train 78506 runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Cuttack(CTC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 04:25 and reaches Cuttack(CTC) at 10:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 78506 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Cuttack(CTC) .

78506 train passes through 40 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack . It takes total of 6:25 hours journey to reach Cuttack .

In 78506 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bhubaneswar(BBS). Train 78506 arrives at Bhubaneswar at 09:25 and departs at 09:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Brahmapur (BAM)
  2. Balugaon (BALU)
  3. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)


78506 FAQ

From which station train 78506 starts from?

78506 starts from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

How many days in a week 78506 runs ?

78506 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 78506 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 78506 train is 10 minutes at Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Top Train Routes related to 78506

For more information on 78506 train Click IRCTC