78506 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BBS-CTC PASS Bhubaneswar to Cuttack
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Palasa PSA
04:25
1 0.0
Mandasa Road MMS 04:37
1m 04:38
1 13.1
Sompeta SPT 04:54
1m 04:55
1 32.0
Ichchapuram IPM 05:08
1m 05:09
1 49.9
Surla Road SLRD 05:16
1m 05:17
1 58.4
Golanthra GTA 05:23
1m 05:24
1 63.7
Brahmapur BAM 05:30
5m 05:35
1 74.4
Jagan Nathapur JNP 05:42
1m 05:43
1 83.2
Chatrapur CAP 05:52
1m 05:53
1 95.9
Chatrapur Court CAPC 05:58
1m 05:59
1 96.8
Ganjam GAM 06:06
1m 06:07
1 104.8
Humma HMA 06:15
1m 06:16
1 111.1
Rambha RBA 06:28
1m 06:29
1 122.1
Khallikot KIT 06:39
1m 06:40
1 133.4
Kalijai KLJI 06:45
1m 06:46
1 138.2
Chilka CLKA 06:51
1m 06:52
1 143.4
Balugaon BALU 07:00
5m 07:05
1 150.6
Solari SLZ 07:13
1m 07:14
1 158.5
Gangadharpur GNGD 07:21
1m 07:22
1 163.6
Kuhuri KUU 07:30
1m 07:31
1 171.6
Kalupara Ghat KAPG 07:39
1m 07:40
1 178.3
Muketashwar MKTP 07:47
1m 07:48
1 182.7
Bhusandpur BSDP 07:55
1m 07:56
1 188.2
Nirakarpur NKP 08:03
1m 08:04
1 195.2
Golabai GLBA 08:09
1m 08:10
1 199.3
Tapang TAP 08:15
1m 08:16
1 203.8
Dhauli Muhan DLMH 08:21
1m 08:22
1 207.9
Kaipadar Road KPXR 08:27
1m 08:28
1 212.4
Argul P H ARGL 08:33
1m 08:34
1 216.4
Khurda Road Jn KUR 08:50
5m 08:55
1 221.6
Retang RTN 09:07
1m 09:08
1 229.1
Lingaraj Temple Road LGTR 09:15
1m 09:16
1 236.2
Bhubaneswar BBS 09:25
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 09:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 240.8
Vani Vihar BNBH 09:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 244.1
Mancheswar MCS 09:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 247.5
Patia P H PTAB 09:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 250.4
Barang Jn BRAG 10:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 256.7
Gopalpur Balikuda GBK 10:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 264.1
Katha Jori KTJI 10:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 266.8
Cuttack Jn CTC 10:50
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 268.5

About Train 78506 BBS-CTC PASS

Train 78506 BBS-CTC PASS runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Cuttack(CTC) on Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 04:25 and reaches Cuttack(CTC) at 10:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 78506 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Cuttack(CTC) .

BBS-CTC PASS 78506 train passes through 40 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack . It takes total of 6:25 hours journey to reach Cuttack .

In 78506 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bhubaneswar(BBS). Train 78506 arrives at Bhubaneswar at 09:25 and departs at 09:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Brahmapur (BAM)
  2. Balugaon (BALU)
  3. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)