78408 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BBS-BHC PASS Bhubaneswar to Bhadrakh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source
0:00 17:50
1 0
BANI BIHAR BNBH 17:55
1:00 17:56
1 3
MANCHESWAR MCS 18:03
1:00 18:04
1 6
PATIA HALT PTAB 18:09
1:00 18:10
1 9
BARANG BRAG 18:17
1:00 18:18
1 16
KATHA JORI KTJI 18:31
1:00 18:32
1 25
CUTTACK CTC 18:37
5:00 18:42
1 27
KENDRAPARA ROAD KNPR 18:48
1:00 18:49
1 31
MANGULI CHOWDWAR MACR 18:55
1:00 18:56
1 35
NERGUNDI NRG 19:02
1:00 19:03
1 38
KAPILAS ROAD KIS 19:09
1:00 19:10
1 42
SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD SJDR 19:15
1:00 19:16
1 49
BYREE BYY 19:21
1:00 19:22
1 52
BARITHENGARH BRTG 19:27
1:00 19:28
1 56
DHANMANDAL DNM 19:33
1:00 19:34
1 63
HARIDASPUR HDS 19:39
1:00 19:40
1 68
NEW GARH MADHOPUR NGMP 19:46
1:00 19:47
1 78
JENAPUR JEN 19:53
1:00 19:54
1 83
BRAHAMANI PH BRMI 19:59
1:00 20:00
1 88
JAKHAPURA JKPR 20:06
1:00 20:07
1 91
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 20:13
1:00 20:14
1 99
KORAI HALT KRIH 20:20
1:00 20:21
1 104
BAITARANI ROAD BTV 20:27
1:00 20:28
1 111
DULAKHAPATNA DLPT 20:33
1:00 20:34
1 116
MANJURI ROAD MZZ 20:39
1:00 20:40
1 119
KENDUAPADA KED 20:46
1:00 20:47
1 127
KAPALI ROAD KPLD 20:52
1:00 20:53
1 131
BAUDPUR BUDR 20:58
1:00 20:59
1 136
BHADRAKH BHC 21:25
0:00 Destination
1 143

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 78408 BBS-BHC PASS

Train 78408 BBS-BHC PASS runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Bhadrakh(BHC) on Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 17:50 and reaches Bhadrakh(BHC) at 21:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 78408 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Bhadrakh(BHC) .

BBS-BHC PASS 78408 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhubaneswar to Bhadrakh . It takes total of hours journey to reach Bhadrakh .

In 78408 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at CUTTACK(CTC). Train 78408 arrives at CUTTACK at 18:37 and departs at 18:42. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


78408 BBS-BHC PASS FAQ

From which station train 78408 BBS-BHC PASS starts from?

78408 BBS-BHC PASS starts from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

How many days in a week 78408 BBS-BHC PASS runs ?

78408 BBS-BHC PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 78408 BBS-BHC PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 78408 BBS-BHC PASS train is 5:00 minutes at CUTTACK(CTC)

Top Train Routes related to 78408 BBS-BHC PASS

For more information on 78408 BBS-BHC PASS train Click IRCTC