77281 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

GNT-KCG PASS

Train Number

GNT-KCG PASS Vijayawada Junction to Tenali Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Guntur Jn GNT
05:15
1 0.0
Nallapadu Jn NLPD 05:31
1m 05:32
1 5.0
Perecherla PRCA 05:42
1m 05:43
1 11.3
Phirangipuram PPM 05:54
1m 05:55
1 21.0
Nudurupadu NDPU 06:03
1m 06:04
1 28.1
Satulur STUR 06:11
1m 06:12
1 34.3
Narasaraopet NRT 06:23
2m 06:25
1 45.2
Munumaka MUK 06:32
1m 06:33
1 53.0
Santamagulur SAB 06:41
1m 06:42
1 61.4
Vellalcheruvu Halt VLE 06:47
1m 06:48
1 64.8
Savalyapuram SYM 06:56
1m 06:57
1 72.7
Vinukonda VKN 07:09
1m 07:10
1 82.6
Cheekategalapalem CEM 07:17
1m 07:18
1 89.5
Gundlakamma GKM 07:25
1m 07:26
1 95.8
Kurichedu KCD 07:36
1m 07:37
1 107.1
Potlapadu POO 07:42
1m 07:43
1 113.8
Donakonda DKD 07:53
2m 07:55
1 120.0
Gajjelakonda GJJ 08:06
1m 08:07
1 130.8
Markapur Road MRK 08:24
1m 08:25
1 144.0
Tarlupadu TLU 08:39
1m 08:40
1 156.4
Cumbum CBM 08:59
1m 09:00
1 170.0
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram JBK 09:09
1m 09:10
1 176.9
Somidevipalle SDV 09:21
1m 09:22
1 188.8
Gudimetta GMA 09:27
1m 09:28
1 193.1
Yadavalli YADA 09:35
1m 09:36
1 198.1
Giddalur GID 09:40
2m 09:42
1 203.6
Krishnamsetty Palle KSTE 09:47
1m 09:48
1 208.6
Diguvametta DMT 10:14
1m 10:15
1 215.1
Chelama CMZ 10:36
1m 10:37
1 231.6
Gazulapalli GZL 10:51
1m 10:52
1 242.5
Nandyal Jn NDL 11:45
5m 11:50
1 257.0
Panyam PNM 12:01
1m 12:02
1 271.5
Krishnamma Kona KEF 12:14
1m 12:15
1 281.6
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar BEY 12:24
1m 12:25
1 290.3
Betamcherla BMH 12:33
1m 12:34
1 296.9
Rangapuram RGM 12:44
1m 12:45
1 308.0
Malkapuram MLK 12:55
1m 12:56
1 319.9
Dhone Jn DHNE 13:35
25m 14:00
1 332.7
Bogolu BVO 14:16
1m 14:17
1 342.7
Veldurti VDI 14:27
1m 14:28
1 352.6
Ulindakonda UKD 14:39
1m 14:40
1 364.8
Dupadu DUU 14:49
1m 14:50
1 376.0
Kotla KOLA 14:59
1m 15:00
1 384.3
Kurnool City KRNT 15:20
10m 15:30
1 386.8
Alampur Road ALPR 15:39
1m 15:40
1 394.1
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt SBBJ 15:44
1m 15:45
1 396.5
Manopad MOA 16:04
1m 16:05
1 410.4
Itikyala IKI 16:25
1m 16:26
1 423.8
Peddadinne PDNA 16:33
1m 16:34
1 427.5
Poodoor PDO 16:38
1m 16:39
1 434.0
Gadwal Jn GWD 16:47
1m 16:48
1 442.2
Arepalli Halt ARPL 16:57
1m 16:58
1 450.0
Sriramnagar SRNR 17:04
1m 17:05
1 454.5
Ajjakolu AJK 17:10
1m 17:11
1 457.9
Wanaparti Road WPR 17:29
1m 17:30
1 463.9
Konnur KONN 17:34
1m 17:35
1 468.9
Kurumurthi KXI 17:42
1m 17:43
1 477.2
Kaukuntla KQQ 17:53
1m 17:54
1 482.3
Devarkadra Jn DKC 18:03
1m 18:04
1 493.0
Kotakadra KTKA 18:09
1m 18:10
1 499.0
Manyamkonda MQN 18:15
1m 18:16
1 503.4
Mahbubnagar Town Halt MHBT 18:29
1m 18:30
1 514.8
Mahbubnagar MBNR 18:47
5m 18:52
1 517.4
Yenugonda YNG 18:59
1m 19:00
1 521.4
Divitipalli DTP 19:05
1m 19:06
1 527.3
Jadcherla JCL 19:14
1m 19:15
1 535.0
Gollapalli GLY 19:22
1m 19:23
1 542.6
Ranga Reddy Guda RRGA 19:42
1m 19:43
1 552.4
Balanagar BABR 20:04
1m 20:05
1 557.9
Shadnagar SHNR 20:14
1m 20:15
1 571.4
Timmapur TMX 20:28
1m 20:29
1 586.3
Umdanagar UR 21:04
1m 21:05
1 602.8
Budvel BDVL 21:11
1m 21:12
1 609.3
Falaknuma FM 21:59
1m 22:00
1 616.0
Huppuguda HPG 22:03
1m 22:04
1 617.2
Yakutpura YKA 22:07
1m 22:08
1 619.6
Dabirpura DQR 22:10
1m 22:11
1 620.4
Malakpet MXT 22:14
1m 22:15
1 621.6
Kacheguda KCG 23:15

1 623.2

About Train 77281 GNT-KCG PASS

Train 77281 GNT-KCG PASS runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Tenali Junction(TEL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 05:15 and reaches Tenali Junction(TEL) at 23:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 77281 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Tenali Junction(TEL) .

GNT-KCG PASS 77281 train passes through 79 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Tenali Junction . It takes total of 18:0 hours journey to reach Tenali Junction .

In 77281 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Dhone Jn(DHNE). Train 77281 arrives at Dhone Jn at 13:35 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nandyal Jn (NDL)
  2. Kurnool City (KRNT)
  3. Mahbubnagar (MBNR)