75215 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU Barauni Junction to Patliputra Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Raxaul Jn RXL
06:00
1 0.0
Adapur ADX 06:18
2m 06:20
1 12.2
Chauradano CAO 06:34
2m 06:36
1 23.8
Ghorasahan GRH 06:50
1m 06:51
1 35.5
Kundwa Chainpur KWC 06:59
2m 07:01
1 43.4
Bairgania BGU 07:16
2m 07:18
1 53.4
Dhang DAG 07:29
2m 07:31
1 61.9
Riga RIGA 07:38
2m 07:40
1 73.1
Sitamarhi Jn SMI 08:00
5m 08:05
1 82.5
Dumra DUMR 08:10
2m 08:12
1 87.8
Garha GARA 08:21
2m 08:23
1 99.9
New Runnisaidpur Halt NRSD 08:33
1m 08:34
1 108.1
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 09:45
5m 09:50
1 147.0
Hajipur Jn HJP 11:55
Average Delay: (38 min)
5m 12:00
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 200.8
Patliputra Jn PPTA 13:30
Average Delay: (16 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 221.5

About Train 75215 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU

Train 75215 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU runs from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 06:00 and reaches Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 13:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 75215 from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) .

RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU 75215 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Barauni Junction to Patliputra Junction . It takes total of 7:30 hours journey to reach Patliputra Junction .

In 75215 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Sitamarhi Jn(SMI). Train 75215 arrives at Sitamarhi Jn at 08:00 and departs at 08:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  2. Hajipur Jn (HJP)