73021 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Azimganj Jn AZ
Average Delay: (- min)
05:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Azimganj City ACLE 05:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1 1.3
Gosaingram GSGB 05:35
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 05:36
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 5.6
Barala BAA 05:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1 11.3
Sagardighi SDI 05:52
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 05:53
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 18.9
Morgram MGAE 06:02
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 06:03
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 26.5
Lohapur LAP 06:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.2
Takipur TKP 06:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.1
Nalhati Jn NHT 06:30
Average Delay: (-9 min)
10m 06:40
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 45.4
Swadinpur SDLE 06:51
Average Delay: (5 min)
5m 06:56
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 52.6
Rampurhat Jn RPH 07:15
Average Delay: (-4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.4

About Train 73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER

Train 73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER runs from Azimganj Junction(AZ) to Rampur Hat(RPH) on Train departs from Azimganj Junction(AZ) at 05:25 and reaches Rampur Hat(RPH) at 07:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 73021 from Azimganj Junction(AZ) to Rampur Hat(RPH) .

AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER 73021 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Azimganj Junction to Rampur Hat . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Rampur Hat .

In 73021 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Nalhati Jn(NHT). Train 73021 arrives at Nalhati Jn at 06:30 and departs at 06:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Swadinpur (SDLE)


73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER starts from?

73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER starts from Azimganj Junction(AZ)

How many days in a week 73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER runs ?

73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at Nalhati Jn(NHT)

Top Train Routes related to 73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER

For more information on 73021 AZ - RPH DMU PASSENGER train Click IRCTC