69162 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DRD-DDR MEMU Dahanu Road to Mumbai Dadar Western
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DAHANUROAD DRD Source
0:00 19:45
1 0
VANGAON VGN 19:55
1:00 19:56
1 12
BOISAR BOR 20:03
2:00 20:05
1 20
UMROLI UOI 20:10
1:00 20:11
1 26
PALGHAR PLG 20:16
2:00 20:18
1 32
KELVAROAD KLV 20:25
1:00 20:26
1 41
SAPHALE SAH 20:31
2:00 20:33
1 47
VAITARNA VTN 20:39
2:00 20:41
1 55
VIRAR VR 20:58
1:00 20:59
1 63
VASAIROAD BSR 21:08
1:00 21:09
1 72
BHAYANDAR BYR 21:16
1:00 21:17
1 80
BORIVALI BVI 21:30
1:00 21:31
1 89
ANDHERI ADH 21:44
1:00 21:45
1 101
BANDRA BA 21:53
1:00 21:54
1 109
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR 22:02
0:00 Destination
1 113

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 69162 DRD-DDR MEMU

Train 69162 DRD-DDR MEMU runs from Dahanu Road(DRD) to Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) on Train departs from Dahanu Road(DRD) at 19:45 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) at 22:02. It takes 1 day to reach train 69162 from Dahanu Road(DRD) to Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) .

DRD-DDR MEMU 69162 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dahanu Road to Mumbai Dadar Western . It takes total of hours journey to reach Mumbai Dadar Western .

In 69162 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at BOISAR(BOR). Train 69162 arrives at BOISAR at 20:03 and departs at 20:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


69162 DRD-DDR MEMU FAQ

From which station train 69162 DRD-DDR MEMU starts from?

69162 DRD-DDR MEMU starts from Dahanu Road(DRD)

How many days in a week 69162 DRD-DDR MEMU runs ?

69162 DRD-DDR MEMU runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 69162 DRD-DDR MEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 69162 DRD-DDR MEMU train is 2:00 minutes at BOISAR(BOR)

Top Train Routes related to 69162 DRD-DDR MEMU

For more information on 69162 DRD-DDR MEMU train Click IRCTC